League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Bakersfield Jaguars

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Broncos

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Blockbusters

  - - Manchester Cardinals

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Milwaukee Mustangs

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Riverside Rams

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RNFL

Green Bay Packers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Jordan Burke54635038126.98221586.6
Team57136940117.02221785.6
Opp58835335035.96151574.8

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Mo ChiangRB26310343.9395
Efrain GriffinRB1114153.7423
Jordan BurkeQB421804.2914
Team---44717163.841317
Opp---38316094.20911

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Monty CapocciaSE13990119513.288.60910
Renaldo SpencerTE101695898.545.8343
Mo ChiangRB685566912.169.8431
Cornell WalshFL663942810.976.4803
Antoine SokolFL603753514.468.9243
Efrain GriffinRB39282217.895.6714
Tommy GriceTE33201336.654.0302
Will SheltonRB37161308.133.5101

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Salvador HansenSILB99292.000475.6
Louie QuanSLB73161.0102877.4
Cole FredrickFS71330.0161284.2
Robbie TaylorWLB61136.540077.0
Dennis HatcherSS60180.000778.2
Gavin WeidmanRCB53170.001775.8
Enrique FlemingLCB43200.001881.1
Dakota WoodyshekWILB41182.020374.1
Earnest TubbsLDE35117.570081.1
Walter BredehoeftNT34123.040081.1
Jeffrey RichmondRCB3140.000675.1
Jordan ShaferSLB2340.010173.5
Glen WilsonNT2174.571082.8
Al EmersonRCB1930.002381.3
Tony ShannonRDE1895.0120182.5
Bart DeesFS1620.001378.2

Green BayTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.98
Rushing Yards107.316
Yards Per Carry3.8421
Pass Attempts35.718
Completions23.116
Completion Pct.64.610 (T)
Passing Yards250.714
Yards Per Attempt7.0213
Yards Per Catch10.8717
Total Yards Gained345.115
3rd Down Conversions38.35
Points Per Game22.510
Pass Rush Pct.18.325
Pass Defense Pct.53.08 (T)
Turnovers2518 (T)
Turnover Margin-521 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.94
Rushing Yards100.611
Yards Per Carry4.2023
Pass Attempts36.820 (T)
Completions22.114
Completion Pct.60.06 (T)
Passing Yards218.92
Yards Per Attempt5.961
Yards Per Catch9.921
Total Yards Gained308.15
3rd Down Conversions27.41
Points Per Game19.26 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.16.64
Pass Defense Pct.51.621
Turnovers2025 (T)
Turnover Margin+521 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingLuca Wallace 86.6 2055
Pass AttemptsLuca Wallace 6,842 2055
Pass CompletionsLuca Wallace 4,231 2055
Completion PercentageJordan Burke 62.5 2059
Passing YardsLuca Wallace 46,738 2055
Yards per Pass AttemptLuca Wallace 6.83 2055
Passing TouchdownsLuca Wallace 283 2055
Times SackedJeff Sawyer 362 2040
300 Yards PassingLuca Wallace 38 2055
Rushing AttemptsDevin Norris 3,437 2020
Rushing YardsDevin Norris 14,375 2020
Yards per CarryLuca Wallace 6.58 2055
Rushing TouchdownsDevin Norris 86 2020
100 Yards RushingDevin Norris 42 2020
ReceptionsMarcus Henry 814 2027
Receiving YardsMarcus Henry 9,692 2027
Yards per ReceptionAndre Johnson 14.40 2016
Receiving TouchdownsAndre Johnson 57 2016
Targeted PassesMarcus Henry 1,379 2027
Passes DroppedMarcus Henry 75 2027
100 Yards ReceivingVincent Toefield 31 2049
InterceptionsNathan Waldorf 49 2030
Pass Defense PercentageWinfred Houston 82.7 2055
TacklesRicky Sheldon 953 2046
AssistsRicky Sheldon 347 2046
SacksCameron Carter 91.5 2050
HurriesHugh Horn 227 2029
Blocked PassesHugh Horn 52 2029
Field GoalsLorenzo Mondragon 292 2035
Key Run BlocksCornell Lichtenberg 254 2040
Key Run OpportunitiesIrv Strong 713 2027
Pancake BlocksKennedy Gunja 27 2020
Passes DefensedMike McKenzie 139 2009
Punt Return YardsJacob Figurelle 1,719 2058
Punt Return TDsJacob Figurelle 5 2058
Kickoff Return YardsAndre Johnson 10,791 2016
Kickoff Return TDsAndre Johnson 5 2016
Points ScoredLorenzo Mondragon 1,188 2035
Yards from ScrimmageDevin Norris 17,307 2020
All-Purpose YardsDevin Norris 17,323 2020
Games StartedMax Lodish 195 2030

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingLuca Wallace 108.0 2048
Pass AttemptsMack Penarroya 634 2022
Pass CompletionsJeff Sawyer 403 2039
Completion PercentageMack Penarroya 70.7 2019
Passing YardsLuca Wallace 4,568 2048
Yards per Pass AttemptLuca Wallace 8.25 2048
Passing TouchdownsLuca Wallace 37 2048
Times SackedSeth Prior 47 2012
300 Yards PassingLuca Wallace 7 2048
Rushing AttemptsDevin Norris 374 2015
Rushing YardsDevin Norris 1,755 2013
Yards per CarryRiddick Rountree 5.88 2031
Rushing TouchdownsJack Davis 17 2021
100 Yards RushingDevin Norris 8 2011
ReceptionsMarcus Henry 126 2023
Receiving YardsVincent Toefield 1,473 2048
Yards per ReceptionAndre Johnson 16.13 2014
Receiving TouchdownsVincent Toefield 13 2048
Targeted PassesMarcus Henry 204 2023
Passes DroppedKenneth Fletcher 15 2057
100 Yards ReceivingVincent Toefield 8 2048
InterceptionsLawrence Czech 7 2017
Pass Defense PercentageNathan Waldorf 91.6 2023
TacklesFrank Finch 135 2037
AssistsRicky Sheldon 53 2041
SacksCameron Carter 15.5 2046
HurriesB.J. Keith 34 2018
Blocked PassesHugh Horn 9 2019
Field GoalsNicky Rivers 38 2040
Key Run BlocksGreg Allen 48 2058
Key Run OpportunitiesMaurice Reid 118 2054
Pancake BlocksKennedy Gunja 9 2019
Passes DefensedMike McKenzie 27 2006
Punt Return YardsJacob Figurelle 619 2055
Punt Return TDsXavier Reeg 2 2036
Kickoff Return YardsHugh Finch 1,789 2029
Kickoff Return TDsAndre Johnson 3 2012
Points ScoredJohnnie McKenzie 152 2054
Yards from ScrimmageDevin Norris 2,250 2013
All-Purpose YardsAndre Johnson 2,388 2012

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMack Penarroya 151.1 2019 Dallas
Pass AttemptsJeff Sawyer 66 2040 Atlanta
Pass CompletionsJeff Sawyer 45 2036 Manchester
Completion PercentagePhillip Rivers 90.9 2015 Riverside
Passing YardsJeff Sawyer 474 2039 Chicago
Yards per Pass AttemptJeff Sawyer 13.16 2037 Philadelphia
Passing TouchdownsMarc Bulger 5 2007 Chicago
Times SackedLuca Wallace 10 2046 Philadelphia
Rushing AttemptsDevin Norris 46 2015 Oakland
Rushing YardsMaurice Clark 238 2034 Los Angeles
Yards per CarryEfrain Griffin 11.24 2052 Indianapolis
Rushing TouchdownsRoss Mattos 4 2039 Chicago
ReceptionsMarcus Henry 15 2023 Oakland
Receiving YardsVincent Toefield 250 2050 Washington
Yards per ReceptionXavier Reeg 29.80 2035 Cheyenne
Receiving TouchdownsAndre Johnson 3 2013 Baltimore
Targeted PassesMarcus Henry 30 2024 Minnesota
Passes DroppedRay Hiles 6 2040 Atlanta
InterceptionsLawrence Czech 3 2017 Riverside
Pass Defense PercentageCasey Buenaluz 100.0 2011 Carolina
TacklesShannon Campbell 16 2040 Bakersfield
AssistsJerry Lasica 8 2031 Dallas
SacksEduardo Sargent 6.0 2050 Tampa Bay
HurriesB.J. Keith 6 2018 Los Angeles
Blocked PassesDustin Ainsworth 3 2013 Detroit
Field GoalsDerrick Folau 6 2022 Los Angeles
Key Run BlocksJessie Kubicz 8 2014 Minnesota
Key Run OpportunitiesHowie Pritchett 15 2021 Manchester
Pancake BlocksSkip Donovan 3 2034 Los Angeles
Passes DefensedCole Fredrick 6 2051 Detroit
Punt Return YardsCory Rohde 134 2015 Seattle
Punt Return TDsCory Rohde 1 2015 Seattle
Kickoff Return YardsConrad Sing 220 2017 Chicago
Kickoff Return TDsAndre Johnson 1 2011 Cheyenne
Points ScoredRoss Mattos 24 2039 Chicago
Yards from ScrimmageDevin Norris 270 2013 Cleveland
All-Purpose YardsMonty Capoccia 290 2058 New Jersey

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLuca Wallace 143.3 2054 San Francisco
Pass AttemptsJeff Sawyer 56 2039 Tampa Bay
Pass CompletionsLuca Wallace 38 2054 Seattle
Completion PercentageLuca Wallace 81.5 2054 San Francisco
Passing YardsJeff Sawyer 375 2039 Tampa Bay
Yards per Pass AttemptLuca Wallace 12.48 2054 San Francisco
Passing TouchdownsLuca Wallace 4 2053 San Francisco
Times SackedJeff Sawyer 7 2039 Detroit
Rushing AttemptsDevin Norris 33 2010 Carolina
Rushing YardsDevin Norris 190 2010 Carolina
Yards per CarryCory Gaudi 5.07 2033 Washington
Rushing TouchdownsDevin Norris 3 2010 San Francisco
ReceptionsErick Littleton 11 2050 Washington
Receiving YardsErick Littleton 145 2050 Washington
Yards per ReceptionDerek Batishko 19.80 2039 Tampa Bay
Receiving TouchdownsVincent Toefield 2 2046 Riverside
Targeted PassesJack Fowlkes 16 2034 Philadelphia
Passes DroppedTommy Bonham 3 2050 Washington
InterceptionsDarren Sharper 2 2008 New Orleans
Pass Defense PercentageJeffrey Richmond 100.0 2054 Philadelphia
TacklesMiguel Baumann 13 2053 Atlanta
AssistsFrank Finch 7 2034 Philadelphia
SacksHugh Horn 3.0 2028 New York
HurriesEllis Blanchard 4 2026 Minnesota
Blocked PassesJerald Young 2 2053 Atlanta
Field GoalsNicky Rivers 4 2039 Detroit
Key Run BlocksChris Villarrial 7 2010 Carolina
Key Run OpportunitiesIrv Strong 10 2026 Minnesota
Pancake BlocksCraig Joseph 2 2047 Carolina
Passes DefensedMike McKenzie 3 2008 New Orleans
Punt Return YardsJeffrey Richmond 83 2054 Philadelphia
Kickoff Return YardsHugh Finch 131 2026 San Francisco
Kickoff Return TDsJimmy Tapp 1 2035 Philadelphia
Points ScoredNicky Rivers 13 2039 Detroit
Yards from ScrimmageErick Littleton 145 2050 Washington
All-Purpose YardsErick Littleton 145 2050 Washington

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.3 2048
Points Allowed12.6 2035
Passing Yards290.0 2048
Passing Yards Allowed186.8 2041
Rushing Yards146.0 2053
Rushing Yards Allowed82.3 2035
Total Yards416.8 2048
Total Yards Allowed301.0 2035
Pass Attempts46.3 2040
Rush Attempts34.1 2028

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 56 Indianapolis 2048
Points Allowed 0 Philadelphia 2004
Passing Yards 474 Chicago 2039
Passing Yards Allowed 59 Riverside 2009
Rushing Yards 281 Chicago 2059
Rushing Yards Allowed 7 Miami 2014
Total Yards 608 Seattle 2003
Total Yards Allowed 109 Minnesota 2041
Pass Attempts 66 Atlanta 2040
Rush Attempts 54 Manchester 2021

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 40 San Francisco 2053
Points Allowed 9 New York 2028
Passing Yards 375 Tampa Bay 2039
Passing Yards Allowed 115 San Francisco 2028
Rushing Yards 235 Carolina 2010
Rushing Yards Allowed 51 Minnesota 2026
Total Yards 457 Minnesota 2026
Total Yards Allowed 214 Washington 2050
Pass Attempts 56 Tampa Bay 2039
Rush Attempts 45 Carolina 2010

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software