League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Bakersfield Jaguars

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Broncos

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Blockbusters

  - - Manchester Cardinals

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Milwaukee Mustangs

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Riverside Rams

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RNFL

Bakersfield Jaguars Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Braden Armstrong32320021406.6310881.3
Roosevelt Watkins19812512846.484284.2
Team52132534246.57141082.4
Opp58835939986.80211681.8

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Tevin CochraneRB2699533.5490
Kaden FedolfiRB702233.1911
Braden ArmstrongQB331986.0015
Team---42115663.721118
Opp---46117763.85817

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Cameron EnglandFL1579296110.456.1269
Norm BlandaFL965780814.188.4244
Keith ReeseSE69434029.355.8301
Vince SawyerTE342323610.266.9430
Kaden FedolfiRB29231727.485.9301
Brant ManningTE31211989.436.3902
Tevin CochraneRB261824013.339.2301

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Drake PoyskySS129390.0001679.2
Liam WelchLCB91270.0051178.5
Harris NikolicMLB65211.000373.6
Ralph SlyeWLB62161.031376.9
Alonzo SalyerFS60150.000173.8
Raul BlackburnWLB44170.021477.6
Buddy GodfreyRCB4190.010169.0
Levi StarksLDT40212.0170081.8
Camden LynchLDE38165.0160081.5
Jackie DavisonMLB3370.001981.5
Juan JonassenLDT31122.030080.7
Kurt DonovanRDE2455.0160081.3
Duane PisklakRCB2270.001480.4
Charlie ThomasSLB22132.010172.8
Clyde HendersonRCB2050.003383.6
Peyton HarveyFS1610.002487.3

BakersfieldTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.317 (T)
Rushing Yards97.923
Yards Per Carry3.7225
Pass Attempts32.628
Completions20.325
Completion Pct.62.415 (T)
Passing Yards214.028
Yards Per Attempt6.5722
Yards Per Catch10.5422
Total Yards Gained301.429
3rd Down Conversions32.925
Points Per Game18.226 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.19.113 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.50.911
Turnovers219 (T)
Turnover Margin+211

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.827
Rushing Yards111.021
Yards Per Carry3.858
Pass Attempts36.820 (T)
Completions22.417
Completion Pct.61.110 (T)
Passing Yards249.919
Yards Per Attempt6.8013
Yards Per Catch11.1420
Total Yards Gained354.621
3rd Down Conversions38.728
Points Per Game21.221
Pass Rush Pct.18.817
Pass Defense Pct.49.819
Turnovers2317 (T)
Turnover Margin-211

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingConrad Fisk 103.5 2034
Pass AttemptsConrad Fisk 6,779 2034
Pass CompletionsConrad Fisk 4,097 2034
Completion PercentageBraden Armstrong 65.5 2059
Passing YardsConrad Fisk 59,497 2034
Yards per Pass AttemptConrad Fisk 8.78 2034
Passing TouchdownsConrad Fisk 517 2034
Times SackedConrad Fisk 254 2034
300 Yards PassingConrad Fisk 110 2034
Rushing AttemptsPeter Parton 2,223 2017
Rushing YardsPeter Parton 8,626 2017
Yards per CarryTom Jennings 4.44 2025
Rushing TouchdownsPeter Parton 71 2017
100 Yards RushingKurt Hantschel 17 2052
ReceptionsRasheed Marshell 1,138 2018
Receiving YardsRasheed Marshell 18,886 2018
Yards per ReceptionRoderick Tubbs 18.62 2031
Receiving TouchdownsRasheed Marshell 156 2018
Targeted PassesRasheed Marshell 1,956 2018
Passes DroppedGeorge Dennis 139 2034
100 Yards ReceivingRaymond Fuller 69 2048
InterceptionsRashean Mathis 46 2014
Pass Defense PercentageJoey Dixon 84.5 2034
TacklesTerry Danskin 1,283 2027
AssistsTerry Danskin 460 2027
SacksDemarcus Ware 94.5 2017
HurriesDemarcus Ware 253 2017
Blocked PassesMack Hambly 63 2041
Field GoalsNolan Cassidy 409 2026
Key Run BlocksAlan Jacobs 300 2055
Key Run OpportunitiesAlan Jacobs 849 2055
Pancake BlocksAlan Jacobs 36 2055
Passes DefensedRashean Mathis 151 2014
Punt Return YardsCedric Sakurai 2,565 2024
Punt Return TDsCedric Sakurai 5 2024
Kickoff Return YardsChris Cady 8,033 2036
Kickoff Return TDsCourtney Rigot 4 2021
Points ScoredNolan Cassidy 2,148 2026
Yards from ScrimmageRaymond Fuller 16,789 2048
All-Purpose YardsRaymond Fuller 20,062 2048
Games StartedTerry Danskin 204 2027

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingByron Leftwich 127.5 2016
Pass AttemptsMercury Malone 656 2040
Pass CompletionsMercury Malone 432 2040
Completion PercentageDonovan Horner 75.1 2047
Passing YardsByron Leftwich 5,812 2014
Yards per Pass AttemptConrad Fisk 10.80 2029
Passing TouchdownsConrad Fisk 55 2029
Times SackedEduardo Weber 63 2052
300 Yards PassingByron Leftwich 14 2014
Rushing AttemptsKurt Hantschel 327 2051
Rushing YardsFrankie Greene 1,576 2055
Yards per CarryRoosevelt Janikowksi 5.26 2038
Rushing TouchdownsRex Donaldson 15 2019
100 Yards RushingFrankie Greene 8 2055
ReceptionsGeorge Dennis 123 2025
Receiving YardsGeorge Dennis 1,977 2025
Yards per ReceptionRobert McGee 20.23 2037
Receiving TouchdownsBroderick Burroughs 20 2016
Targeted PassesScott Heath 208 2032
Passes DroppedGeorge Dennis 23 2022
100 Yards ReceivingGeorge Dennis 13 2025
InterceptionsAlvin Arellano 11 2052
Pass Defense PercentageLeodis McKelvin 89.5 2024
TacklesTerry Danskin 139 2020
AssistsTerry Danskin 61 2020
SacksB.J. Butts 17.0 2017
HurriesDemarcus Ware 39 2013
Blocked PassesKelvin Fleming 11 2016
Field GoalsConrad Middleton 38 2049
Key Run BlocksReginald Fuller 50 2055
Key Run OpportunitiesAlan Jacobs 108 2049
Pancake BlocksAlan Jacobs 10 2049
Passes DefensedRashean Mathis 21 2013
Punt Return YardsCameron England 562 2057
Punt Return TDsCedric Sakurai 2 2014
Kickoff Return YardsJohnny Brayton 1,363 2023
Kickoff Return TDsKen Parker 3 2042
Points ScoredNolan Cassidy 157 2023
Yards from ScrimmageFrankie Greene 2,184 2055
All-Purpose YardsFrankie Greene 2,741 2055

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingConrad Fisk 158.3 2023 Houston
Pass AttemptsByron Leftwich 65 2011 Indianapolis
Pass CompletionsLeonardo Fields 39 2054 Miami
Completion PercentageDonovan Horner 93.8 2047 Miami
Passing YardsConrad Fisk 550 2025 Tennessee
Yards per Pass AttemptDon Hamilton 16.75 2039 Indianapolis
Passing TouchdownsConrad Fisk 8 2025 Tennessee
Times SackedEduardo Weber 9 2052 Houston
Rushing AttemptsFrankie Greene 34 2056 Indianapolis
Rushing YardsKurt Hantschel 209 2051 Tennessee
Yards per CarryRoosevelt Janikowksi 9.94 2038 Cleveland
Rushing TouchdownsRex Donaldson 4 2019 Indianapolis
ReceptionsRasheed Marshell 17 2011 Houston
Receiving YardsBritt Goodwin 291 2041 Cleveland
Yards per ReceptionRaymond Fuller 35.33 2043 Cheyenne
Receiving TouchdownsMitch Sherman 5 2028 Minnesota
Targeted PassesRasheed Marshell 24 2016 Milwaukee
Passes DroppedGeorge Dennis 5 2030 Pittsburgh
InterceptionsLiam Welch 4 2056 Indianapolis
Pass Defense PercentageRashean Mathis 100.0 2011 Houston
TacklesErick Youssef 19 2043 Houston
AssistsTerry Danskin 8 2018 New York
SacksHarris Strickland 4.5 2032 Cincinnati
HurriesB.J. Butts 7 2017 Cincinnati
Blocked PassesDemarcus Ware 3 2013 Houston
Field GoalsNolan Cassidy 6 2023 Kansas City
Key Run BlocksLeander Jordan 12 2011 Cincinnati
Key Run OpportunitiesLeander Jordan 16 2011 Cincinnati
Pancake BlocksAlan Jacobs 4 2049 Oakland
Passes DefensedLeodis McKelvin 6 2024 New Jersey
Punt Return YardsRaymond Fuller 131 2047 Atlanta
Punt Return TDsAl Cobb 1 2011 New Orleans
Kickoff Return YardsKent Park 269 2037 Manchester
Kickoff Return TDsJohnny Brayton 2 2023 Cincinnati
Points ScoredMitch Sherman 30 2028 Minnesota
Yards from ScrimmageBritt Goodwin 291 2041 Cleveland
All-Purpose YardsCameron England 296 2059 Baltimore

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingConrad Fisk 137.3 2028 Cleveland
Pass AttemptsByron Leftwich 58 2011 San Francisco
Pass CompletionsTony Edwards 33 2017 Los Angeles
Completion PercentageMercury Malone 78.0 2043 New England
Passing YardsByron Leftwich 449 2011 San Francisco
Yards per Pass AttemptConrad Fisk 14.96 2028 Pittsburgh
Passing TouchdownsByron Leftwich 6 2014 Cheyenne
Times SackedDon Hamilton 5 2039 Pittsburgh
Rushing AttemptsPeter Parton 37 2007 Cleveland
Rushing YardsFrankie Greene 191 2055 Los Angeles
Yards per CarryFrankie Greene 9.06 2055 Cleveland
Rushing TouchdownsPeter Parton 2 2012 Cincinnati
ReceptionsBritt Goodwin 15 2043 New England
Receiving YardsRasheed Marshell 206 2011 San Francisco
Yards per ReceptionRasheed Marshell 25.75 2011 San Francisco
Receiving TouchdownsAnquan Boldin 3 2011 Cheyenne
Targeted PassesScott Heath 24 2031 New England
Passes DroppedLance Vazquez 3 2029 New England
InterceptionsWillie Fox 2 2025 Cheyenne
Pass Defense PercentageSeth McNeil 100.0 2011 Cheyenne
TacklesTerry Danskin 14 2019 New England
AssistsDwayne Kaske 6 2014 Cleveland
SacksMelvin Williams 2.0 2009 Milwaukee
HurriesDemarcus Ware 4 2012 Pittsburgh
Blocked PassesDemarcus Ware 2 2012 Cheyenne
Field GoalsRandall Wilkerson 5 2034 Cleveland
Key Run BlocksDerrick Dockery 6 2007 Cleveland
Key Run OpportunitiesShane Beckemeier 10 2038 Baltimore
Pancake BlocksHeath Beckner 2 2019 Milwaukee
Passes DefensedRashean Mathis 5 2012 Carolina
Punt Return YardsKent Park 109 2034 Indianapolis
Punt Return TDsKent Park 1 2034 Indianapolis
Kickoff Return YardsCourtney Rigot 179 2014 New Orleans
Points ScoredAnquan Boldin 18 2011 Cheyenne
Yards from ScrimmageRasheed Marshell 206 2011 San Francisco
All-Purpose YardsFrankie Greene 349 2055 Cleveland

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored37.3 2029
Points Allowed16.5 2010
Passing Yards363.2 2014
Passing Yards Allowed208.1 2004
Rushing Yards136.9 2051
Rushing Yards Allowed86.8 2013
Total Yards482.2 2029
Total Yards Allowed307.8 2053
Pass Attempts41.4 2040
Rush Attempts32.8 2007

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 73 Indianapolis 2028
Points Allowed 0 Cheyenne 2013
Passing Yards 550 Tennessee 2025
Passing Yards Allowed 82 Los Angeles 2009
Rushing Yards 295 Cleveland 2038
Rushing Yards Allowed 15 Green Bay 2052
Total Yards 671 Indianapolis 2029
Total Yards Allowed 107 Cincinnati 2056
Pass Attempts 65 Indianapolis 2011
Rush Attempts 48 Cleveland 2051

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 Pittsburgh 2028
Points Allowed 3 San Francisco 2028
Passing Yards 449 San Francisco 2011
Passing Yards Allowed 137 San Francisco 2028
Rushing Yards 250 Cleveland 2007
Rushing Yards Allowed 41 Pittsburgh 2012
Total Yards 532 San Francisco 2011
Total Yards Allowed 228 Los Angeles 2055
Pass Attempts 58 San Francisco 2011
Rush Attempts 48 Cleveland 2007

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software