League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Bakersfield Jaguars

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Broncos

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Blockbusters

  - - Manchester Cardinals

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Milwaukee Mustangs

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Riverside Rams

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RNFL

Miami Dolphins Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Sergio Crafts57439845287.89241695.0
Team59641246967.88261795.1
Opp54634539267.19241389.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Ricardo HammondRB2189484.35123
Zach GrayvilRB1224013.2944
Sergio CraftsQB431293.0006
Team---42815983.731721
Opp---39715573.921215

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Marcus GarrettFL158107160314.9810.1537
DeAndre BrattonSE744660713.208.2045
Justics PhillipsSE714444710.166.3012
Alvin ZawilinskiTE534047311.838.9263
Andrew McAlpineTE563941810.727.4631
Deion HornTE31262218.507.1310
Tony GreenFB43262379.125.5111
Butch HarperSE35252489.927.0932
Ricardo HammondRB24231898.227.8830
Zach GrayvilRB28201376.854.8912

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Chester FraserWLB85292.510368.4
Leo O'DonnellLCB67170.501974.7
Vinny HinesMLB64191.002878.9
D.J. ReedSS58160.015380.6
Brody RyderRCB56111.0021077.6
Otis FranzRDE502514.5230181.8
Wyatt HallRCB4460.002476.5
Evan MarchettiMLB39110.001377.1
Walt NelsonLDT32162.560081.4
Sammie HuttonFS32100.000579.1
Kyle FergusonLDE2973.0110182.1
Miguel FiskRDT2871.540081.0
Julio McCarthyRDT27123.020081.1
Ezra LannonLDT2470.040080.3
Mickey HoweLDE2255.5140080.0
Wally LevineSLB21101.020074.1
Courtney BaileySLB19101.020481.7
Albert HartlandFS1660.000375.0

MiamiTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.815
Rushing Yards99.922
Yards Per Carry3.7324
Pass Attempts37.311
Completions25.82
Completion Pct.69.11
Passing Yards293.53
Yards Per Attempt7.884
Yards Per Catch11.409
Total Yards Gained382.15
3rd Down Conversions35.118
Points Per Game25.65
Pass Rush Pct.20.94
Pass Defense Pct.45.025
Turnovers3026 (T)
Turnover Margin-623 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.89
Rushing Yards97.35
Yards Per Carry3.9211
Pass Attempts34.19
Completions21.611 (T)
Completion Pct.63.218 (T)
Passing Yards245.416
Yards Per Attempt7.1927
Yards Per Catch11.3825
Total Yards Gained326.910
3rd Down Conversions34.714
Points Per Game21.523
Pass Rush Pct.15.41
Pass Defense Pct.37.14
Turnovers2416
Turnover Margin+623 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBrodie Croyle 103.5 2022
Pass AttemptsGeorge Bronson 3,634 2051
Pass CompletionsGeorge Bronson 2,342 2051
Completion PercentageSergio Crafts 68.1 2059
Passing YardsGeorge Bronson 23,825 2051
Yards per Pass AttemptBrodie Croyle 8.07 2022
Passing TouchdownsGeorge Bronson 138 2051
Times SackedGeorge Bronson 232 2051
300 Yards PassingChristian Sikes 19 2036
Rushing AttemptsRicky Williams 2,234 2009
Rushing YardsRicky Williams 9,432 2009
Yards per CarryVinny Alaniz 4.42 2038
Rushing TouchdownsMarshall Meyer 70 2042
100 Yards RushingBrandon Kurtzman 22 2019
ReceptionsJared Baumhackl 1,089 2043
Receiving YardsJared Baumhackl 14,373 2043
Yards per ReceptionArnold Ferguson 15.97 2013
Receiving TouchdownsJared Baumhackl 93 2043
Targeted PassesJared Baumhackl 1,851 2043
Passes DroppedJared Baumhackl 92 2043
100 Yards ReceivingJared Baumhackl 49 2043
InterceptionsRylan Fisk 47 2052
Pass Defense PercentageGilbert Vaughn 87.7 2039
TacklesWade Moroney 1,068 2030
AssistsWade Moroney 353 2030
SacksDonald Beuter 70.0 2030
HurriesKabeer Gbaja-Biamila 200 2011
Blocked PassesKabeer Gbaja-Biamila 32 2011
Field GoalsJosh Brown 303 2018
Key Run BlocksShane Guess 419 2056
Key Run OpportunitiesShane Guess 1,287 2056
Pancake BlocksShane Guess 71 2056
Passes DefensedLeodis McKelvin 162 2023
Punt Return YardsMarshall Meyer 1,610 2042
Punt Return TDsRylan Fisk 5 2052
Kickoff Return YardsMarshall Meyer 6,565 2042
Kickoff Return TDsCaleb Richmond 2 2048
Points ScoredJosh Brown 1,386 2018
Yards from ScrimmageJared Baumhackl 14,520 2043
All-Purpose YardsMarshall Meyer 16,760 2042
Games StartedShane Guess 199 2056

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBrodie Croyle 107.1 2021
Pass AttemptsJack Bauer 621 2023
Pass CompletionsGeorge Bronson 410 2047
Completion PercentageSergio Crafts 69.3 2059
Passing YardsKyle Boller 4,950 2012
Yards per Pass AttemptBrodie Croyle 8.27 2021
Passing TouchdownsKyle Boller 37 2012
Times SackedBritt Rodgers 40 2024
300 Yards PassingKyle Boller 7 2012
Rushing AttemptsRicky Williams 417 2007
Rushing YardsRicky Williams 1,793 2007
Yards per CarryVinny Alaniz 5.60 2036
Rushing TouchdownsBrandon Kurtzman 15 2012
100 Yards RushingOliver Ferguson 9 2050
ReceptionsRobbie Elias 116 2051
Receiving YardsDonnie Avery 1,683 2020
Yards per ReceptionArnold Ferguson 18.21 2013
Receiving TouchdownsDonnie Avery 13 2021
Targeted PassesRobbie Elias 192 2052
Passes DroppedJared Baumhackl 16 2036
100 Yards ReceivingDonnie Avery 10 2020
InterceptionsAdam "Pacman" Jones 10 2012
Pass Defense PercentageGilbert Vaughn 92.8 2037
TacklesRick Cox 131 2043
AssistsRick Cox 50 2043
SacksJason Taylor 15.5 2005
HurriesJamie Crowell 35 2019
Blocked PassesTerrance Ferreira 9 2013
Field GoalsKelly Blanchard 38 2036
Key Run BlocksEdwin Mulitalo 56 2007
Key Run OpportunitiesShane Guess 169 2055
Pancake BlocksShane Guess 14 2054
Passes DefensedLeodis McKelvin 28 2021
Punt Return YardsRylan Fisk 516 2042
Punt Return TDsRylan Fisk 2 2041
Kickoff Return YardsRiddick Charbonneau 1,332 2031
Kickoff Return TDsCaleb Richmond 2 2048
Points ScoredKelly Blanchard 163 2036
Yards from ScrimmageOliver Ferguson 1,917 2050
All-Purpose YardsMarshall Meyer 3,054 2036

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJason Campbell 158.3 2014 Milwaukee
Pass AttemptsSergio Crafts 63 2059 New Jersey
Pass CompletionsGeorge Bronson 37 2040 New England
Completion PercentageJason Campbell 92.3 2014 Milwaukee
Passing YardsBrodie Croyle 472 2021 New Orleans
Yards per Pass AttemptJason Campbell 15.00 2014 Milwaukee
Passing TouchdownsBrodie Croyle 6 2021 New Orleans
Times SackedJason Campbell 8 2014 Green Bay
Rushing AttemptsRicky Williams 39 2007 Baltimore
Rushing YardsReggie Saperstein 198 2020 New England
Yards per CarryChris Burton 9.06 2029 Oakland
Rushing TouchdownsRicky Williams 3 2004 Pittsburgh
ReceptionsDonnie Avery 13 2016 Tennessee
Receiving YardsDonnie Avery 223 2020 New Jersey
Yards per ReceptionSkip Cascini 34.80 2023 New England
Receiving TouchdownsDonnie Avery 4 2021 New Orleans
Targeted PassesMarcus Garrett 25 2059 New Jersey
Passes DroppedMalcolm Kelly 4 2016 New Jersey
InterceptionsSeth McNeil 3 2014 Oakland
Pass Defense PercentageDominic Wheeler 100.0 2011 Bakersfield
TacklesDerrick Johnson 18 2009 Tampa Bay
AssistsJimmie Cordsen 8 2052 Los Angeles
SacksJason Taylor 4.0 2003 Milwaukee
HurriesJamie Crowell 9 2020 Oakland
Blocked PassesPeter Dillon 4 2027 Tennessee
Field GoalsCole Romeo 6 2033 Houston
Key Run BlocksDuane Meadows 8 2038 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesShane Guess 27 2055 Baltimore
Pancake BlocksShane Guess 6 2054 Detroit
Passes DefensedLeodis McKelvin 5 2019 Philadelphia
Punt Return YardsDillon Desimone 171 2052 San Francisco
Punt Return TDsCorwin Higgins 1 2016 Baltimore
Kickoff Return YardsMarshall Meyer 304 2039 Bakersfield
Kickoff Return TDsPlaxico Burress 1 2011 Cincinnati
Points ScoredDonnie Avery 24 2021 New Orleans
Yards from ScrimmageReggie Saperstein 238 2020 New England
All-Purpose YardsMarshall Meyer 359 2039 Bakersfield

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingQuentin Mustian 148.7 2038 Kansas City
Pass AttemptsQuentin Mustian 55 2037 Oakland
Pass CompletionsKyle Boller 35 2010 Cleveland
Completion PercentageBernie Carter 82.8 2052 Indianapolis
Passing YardsBrodie Croyle 427 2022 Bakersfield
Yards per Pass AttemptQuentin Mustian 10.81 2038 Kansas City
Passing TouchdownsMarc Bulger 4 2008 Pittsburgh
Times SackedBrodie Croyle 4 2021 New England
Rushing AttemptsReggie Saperstein 31 2021 Pittsburgh
Rushing YardsReggie Saperstein 221 2021 Pittsburgh
Yards per CarryReggie Saperstein 7.13 2021 Pittsburgh
Rushing TouchdownsDeAngelo Williams 2 2009 Cleveland
ReceptionsRobbie Elias 12 2052 Kansas City
Receiving YardsClifton Samuels 146 2038 Pittsburgh
Yards per ReceptionDonnie Avery 22.33 2020 New England
Receiving TouchdownsDonnie Avery 3 2022 Tennessee
Targeted PassesJared Baumhackl 18 2037 Oakland
Passes DroppedPatrick Turner 3 2022 San Francisco
InterceptionsPatrick Surtain 1 2003 Oakland
Pass Defense PercentageCris Sweezey 100.0 2021 Pittsburgh
TacklesMorlon Greenwood 12 2006 Cleveland
AssistsVinny Hines 8 2056 New Jersey
SacksJason Taylor 3.0 2003 Oakland
HurriesBrian Orakpo 6 2020 Indianapolis
Blocked PassesPreston Bates 2 2022 Tennessee
Field GoalsJosh Brown 5 2009 Houston
Key Run BlocksShaun Bernard 7 2022 San Francisco
Key Run OpportunitiesShaun Bernard 11 2021 Pittsburgh
Pancake BlocksDuane Meadows 2 2038 Kansas City
Passes DefensedLeodis McKelvin 4 2020 Indianapolis
Punt Return YardsRicardo Hammond 101 2058 New Jersey
Punt Return TDsRicardo Hammond 1 2058 New Jersey
Kickoff Return YardsLeo O'Donnell 182 2058 New Jersey
Kickoff Return TDsMarshall Meyer 1 2036 New England
Points ScoredDonnie Avery 18 2022 Tennessee
Yards from ScrimmageReggie Saperstein 251 2021 Pittsburgh
All-Purpose YardsReggie Saperstein 251 2021 Pittsburgh

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.1 2012
Points Allowed12.2 2004
Passing Yards310.0 2023
Passing Yards Allowed194.5 2025
Rushing Yards140.1 2003
Rushing Yards Allowed74.2 2021
Total Yards420.7 2012
Total Yards Allowed291.1 2003
Pass Attempts44.5 2023
Rush Attempts37.6 2055

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 Cheyenne 2053
Points Allowed 0 Houston 2003
Passing Yards 519 New Orleans 2021
Passing Yards Allowed 68 Chicago 2006
Rushing Yards 270 Pittsburgh 2056
Rushing Yards Allowed 9 Los Angeles 2023
Total Yards 626 New Orleans 2021
Total Yards Allowed 80 New Jersey 2032
Pass Attempts 63 New Jersey 2059
Rush Attempts 50 Baltimore 2055

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 37 New Jersey 2058
Points Allowed 3 Tennessee 2022
Passing Yards 427 Bakersfield 2022
Passing Yards Allowed 136 Tennessee 2022
Rushing Yards 241 Pittsburgh 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed 19 Los Angeles 2021
Total Yards 523 Bakersfield 2022
Total Yards Allowed 168 Tennessee 2022
Pass Attempts 55 Oakland 2037
Rush Attempts 40 Pittsburgh 2021

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software