League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Bakersfield Jaguars

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Broncos

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Blockbusters

  - - Manchester Cardinals

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Milwaukee Mustangs

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Riverside Rams

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RNFL

New Jersey Jets Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Jimmy Lake51031235396.94161480.9
Tony Rivers113677296.453376.1
Team62337942686.85191780.1
Opp56436340657.21251291.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Daniel BaskettRB1605663.5421
Ricardo OlivoRB633335.2942
Roberto BurnettRB501573.1411
Jimmy LakeQB461162.5246
Team---34412223.551119
Opp---48917253.531218

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Dusty HyattSE1176775211.226.4347
Kaleb WellsSE1016276212.297.5443
R.J. DowTE945369713.157.4114
Daniel BaskettRB564142810.447.6422
Gregory MayTE693738610.435.5922
J.T. CarlisleSE573038812.936.8124
Peter StevensonFL382431112.968.1810
Roberto BurnettRB30231657.175.5002
Ricardo OlivoRB25191186.214.7202

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Malik RamseyMLB103240.013676.8
Melvin LyonsSLB88220.002576.9
Edward OgdenFS72270.000776.1
Stanley FarkasMLB70280.010369.4
Richie EverettWLB65181.511377.8
Vince RittNT55392.570180.6
Devon TerrellSS50140.003685.6
Ashton BellLCB44120.001575.2
Isaiah DillonRCB40170.010377.8
Charlie WardSS40140.000170.3
Melvin IngramLCB27110.010576.9
Corwin JutteRDE2693.530081.1
Quinn GreeneLDE25205.0140082.2
Les LaFleurRDE24112.590181.7
Dusty GunnFS2360.001274.6

New JerseyTeamRank
Rushes per Game21.532
Rushing Yards76.431
Yards Per Carry3.5528
Pass Attempts38.96
Completions23.79
Completion Pct.60.821 (T)
Passing Yards266.88
Yards Per Attempt6.8516
Yards Per Catch11.2611
Total Yards Gained324.823
3rd Down Conversions33.524
Points Per Game16.829 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.15.231
Pass Defense Pct.40.231
Turnovers2825
Turnover Margin-726 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.630
Rushing Yards107.817
Yards Per Carry3.535
Pass Attempts35.312
Completions22.720 (T)
Completion Pct.64.425 (T)
Passing Yards254.121
Yards Per Attempt7.2128
Yards Per Catch11.2022
Total Yards Gained356.122
3rd Down Conversions34.815
Points Per Game24.629
Pass Rush Pct.20.627 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.54.425
Turnovers2123 (T)
Turnover Margin+726 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingDavid Carr 86.0 2015
Pass AttemptsJimmy Lake 3,858 2059
Pass CompletionsJimmy Lake 2,476 2059
Completion PercentageJimmy Lake 64.2 2059
Passing YardsJimmy Lake 26,189 2059
Yards per Pass AttemptDavid Carr 7.69 2015
Passing TouchdownsDavid Carr 149 2015
Times SackedJimmy Lake 281 2059
300 Yards PassingJimmy Lake 26 2059
Rushing AttemptsDaniel Baskett 1,606 2059
Rushing YardsDaniel Baskett 5,833 2059
Yards per CarryLester Mitchell 4.65 2023
Rushing TouchdownsShannon McCartney 41 2015
100 Yards RushingC.J. Gilmore 15 2016
ReceptionsAustin Jarvis 746 2046
Receiving YardsAustin Jarvis 10,839 2046
Yards per ReceptionLarry Fitzgerald 16.83 2016
Receiving TouchdownsAustin Jarvis 67 2046
Targeted PassesAustin Jarvis 1,231 2046
Passes DroppedZane Blackburn 86 2054
100 Yards ReceivingAustin Jarvis 35 2046
InterceptionsEarnest Gilmore 33 2052
Pass Defense PercentageAntonio Truitt 84.8 2034
TacklesTroy Kobeski 1,001 2052
AssistsTroy Kobeski 391 2052
SacksClyde Sauerbrun 91.0 2048
HurriesClyde Sauerbrun 226 2048
Blocked PassesClyde Sauerbrun 42 2048
Field GoalsDaniel Stamps 228 2026
Key Run BlocksEthan Calico 256 2047
Key Run OpportunitiesEthan Calico 777 2047
Pancake BlocksMickey Cook 33 2015
Passes DefensedTroy Kobeski 126 2052
Punt Return YardsZane Blackburn 3,371 2054
Punt Return TDsZane Blackburn 4 2054
Kickoff Return YardsTroy Kobeski 4,236 2052
Kickoff Return TDsAnthony Dagen 3 2016
Points ScoredDaniel Stamps 944 2026
Yards from ScrimmageAustin Jarvis 10,918 2046
All-Purpose YardsAustin Jarvis 12,603 2046
Games StartedClyde Sauerbrun 183 2048

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingLee Rector 110.5 2037
Pass AttemptsIan Ward 641 2032
Pass CompletionsJimmy Lake 396 2055
Completion PercentageJimmy Lake 73.6 2057
Passing YardsJimmy Lake 4,464 2058
Yards per Pass AttemptLee Rector 9.15 2037
Passing TouchdownsDavid Carr 31 2011
Times SackedDean Henson 70 2029
300 Yards PassingIan Ward 8 2032
Rushing AttemptsShannon McCartney 322 2008
Rushing YardsC.J. Gilmore 1,371 2015
Yards per CarryShannon McCartney 5.06 2012
Rushing TouchdownsShannon McCartney 11 2008
100 Yards RushingC.J. Gilmore 6 2013
ReceptionsWill Franklin 105 2018
Receiving YardsDarrius Heyward-Bey 1,510 2026
Yards per ReceptionLarry Fitzgerald 18.92 2013
Receiving TouchdownsTroy Walton 12 2034
Targeted PassesSantana Moss 171 2004
Passes DroppedChuck Anthony 18 2029
100 Yards ReceivingDarrius Heyward-Bey 9 2026
InterceptionsJamie Riffle 9 2019
Pass Defense PercentageAntonio Truitt 87.9 2033
TacklesRob Morris 134 2010
AssistsTroy Kobeski 52 2047
SacksJohn Abraham 11.5 2005
HurriesClyde Sauerbrun 36 2042
Blocked PassesMarc Beidler 9 2014
Field GoalsDoug Brien 39 2003
Key Run BlocksKevin Mawae 45 2005
Key Run OpportunitiesLincoln Joyner 111 2058
Pancake BlocksMickey Cook 10 2012
Passes DefensedAntonio Truitt 21 2031
Punt Return YardsZane Blackburn 627 2049
Punt Return TDsChris Hope 1 2011
Kickoff Return YardsJon England 1,134 2019
Kickoff Return TDsLarry Fitzgerald 2 2014
Points ScoredDrew Poole 138 2058
Yards from ScrimmageDarrius Heyward-Bey 1,520 2026
All-Purpose YardsPeter Stevenson 2,270 2058

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDavid Carr 157.2 2013 Carolina
Pass AttemptsDavid Gunn 62 2040 Los Angeles
Pass CompletionsDavid Gunn 40 2040 New England
Completion PercentageEli Manning 87.0 2014 Baltimore
Passing YardsDavid Carr 492 2010 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptLee Rector 15.72 2037 Miami
Passing TouchdownsDavid Carr 5 2012 Miami
Times SackedDean Henson 10 2029 Indianapolis
Rushing AttemptsShannon McCartney 42 2009 Miami
Rushing YardsC.J. Gilmore 271 2015 Los Angeles
Yards per CarryC.J. Gilmore 12.12 2015 Indianapolis
Rushing TouchdownsDoug Ackerman 3 2020 Riverside
ReceptionsSantana Moss 15 2004 Pittsburgh
Receiving YardsSantana Moss 229 2004 Pittsburgh
Yards per ReceptionAustin Jarvis 39.40 2039 Miami
Receiving TouchdownsJabbar Gaffney 3 2009 Miami
Targeted PassesWill Franklin 22 2018 Minnesota
Passes DroppedZane Blackburn 6 2048 Miami
InterceptionsVictor Hobson 3 2009 Bakersfield
Pass Defense PercentageRussell Fisk 100.0 2011 New York
TacklesKeith Rivers 19 2017 Cheyenne
AssistsAlonzo Compton 9 2050 Green Bay
SacksJohn Abraham 3.0 2006 Miami
HurriesEdwin Banks 6 2019 Los Angeles
Blocked PassesMarc Beidler 3 2014 Miami
Field GoalsDoug Brien 5 2003 Dallas
Key Run BlocksJoey Connors 7 2025 Los Angeles
Key Run OpportunitiesTony Lydon 16 2041 Miami
Pancake BlocksJustin Smiley 3 2011 New England
Passes DefensedQuentin Jammer 5 2012 Riverside
Punt Return YardsZane Blackburn 141 2048 Miami
Punt Return TDsChris Hope 1 2011 Tennessee
Kickoff Return YardsIrv Poole 198 2022 Los Angeles
Kickoff Return TDsAnthony Dagen 1 2011 Milwaukee
Points ScoredDaniel Baskett 20 2053 New Orleans
Yards from ScrimmageC.J. Gilmore 277 2015 Los Angeles
All-Purpose YardsAustin Jarvis 284 2037 Miami

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDavid Carr 125.8 2011 Cincinnati
Pass AttemptsJimmy Lake 44 2058 Miami
Pass CompletionsJimmy Lake 30 2058 Miami
Completion PercentageJimmy Lake 82.9 2057 Bakersfield
Passing YardsJimmy Lake 332 2058 Miami
Yards per Pass AttemptDavid Carr 10.38 2011 Cincinnati
Passing TouchdownsDavid Carr 3 2011 Cincinnati
Times SackedDavid Gunn 4 2042 Houston
Rushing AttemptsMatt Gilmore 28 2026 Cheyenne
Rushing YardsShannon McCartney 153 2011 Cincinnati
Yards per CarryShannon McCartney 7.29 2011 Cincinnati
Rushing TouchdownsShannon McCartney 2 2011 Cincinnati
ReceptionsKaleb Wells 9 2058 Miami
Receiving YardsKaleb Wells 138 2058 Miami
Yards per ReceptionAustin Jarvis 19.00 2042 Bakersfield
Receiving TouchdownsMarcedes Lewis 2 2011 Cincinnati
Targeted PassesDan Blackwell 14 2056 Cleveland
Passes DroppedBryant Johnson 3 2011 Bakersfield
InterceptionsRamon Walker 2 2011 Bakersfield
Pass Defense PercentageRamon Walker 100.0 2011 Bakersfield
TacklesGraham Mayo 15 2026 New England
AssistsKevin Bentley 7 2011 Cincinnati
SacksClyde Sauerbrun 2.5 2042 Bakersfield
HurriesHenry Flaherty 4 2026 Cheyenne
Blocked PassesMatthew Raymond 1 2026 Cheyenne
Field GoalsConrad Middleton 4 2042 Bakersfield
Key Run BlocksTony Lydon 6 2042 Bakersfield
Key Run OpportunitiesChris Spencer 12 2011 Cincinnati
Pancake BlocksJustin Smiley 1 2011 Cincinnati
Passes DefensedTom Tatum 3 2042 Bakersfield
Punt Return YardsChris Hope 16 2011 Cincinnati
Kickoff Return YardsPeter Stevenson 143 2057 Milwaukee
Kickoff Return TDsPeter Stevenson 1 2057 Milwaukee
Points ScoredDrew Poole 15 2056 Miami
Yards from ScrimmageShannon McCartney 164 2011 Cincinnati
All-Purpose YardsPeter Stevenson 191 2057 Milwaukee

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored27.2 2011
Points Allowed15.3 2055
Passing Yards308.4 2010
Passing Yards Allowed192.1 2003
Rushing Yards132.3 2022
Rushing Yards Allowed87.6 2056
Total Yards416.5 2010
Total Yards Allowed303.5 2055
Pass Attempts41.1 2032
Rush Attempts31.1 2014

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Miami 2012
Points Allowed 0 Cincinnati 2007
Passing Yards 492 New England 2010
Passing Yards Allowed 12 Miami 2055
Rushing Yards 295 Los Angeles 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 4 Baltimore 2055
Total Yards 621 Los Angeles 2010
Total Yards Allowed 101 New Orleans 2037
Pass Attempts 62 Los Angeles 2040
Rush Attempts 50 Miami 2009

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Cincinnati 2011
Points Allowed 10 Bakersfield 2057
Passing Yards 332 Miami 2058
Passing Yards Allowed 145 Miami 2003
Rushing Yards 227 Cincinnati 2011
Rushing Yards Allowed 67 Cheyenne 2026
Total Yards 528 Cincinnati 2011
Total Yards Allowed 204 Cheyenne 2026
Pass Attempts 44 Miami 2058
Rush Attempts 38 Cincinnati 2011

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software