League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Bakersfield Jaguars

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Broncos

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Blockbusters

  - - Manchester Cardinals

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Milwaukee Mustangs

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Riverside Rams

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RNFL

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Broderick Hodges30015919726.57111170.6
Douglas Prigge22812515967.009679.1
Team54129136106.67201773.9
Opp61939942386.85221685.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Nicky RobbinsRB1393082.2211
Amir ZeyenRB1194003.3621
Erick MaloneRB431323.0702
Douglas PriggeQB381955.1321
Brady LernerRB381503.9500
Team---40712613.10512
Opp---44818154.05721

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Nicky RobbinsRB1105574113.476.74410
Louis RoseTE965563411.536.6036
Kim DeLamielleureFL110555389.784.8939
Keegan McElroySE874672915.858.3849
Alex KooikerFL341832217.899.4701
Amir ZeyenRB23171488.716.4301

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Colton GrayMLB110312.500470.8
Colton WolfeRCB73161.003877.1
Desmond MardlingSS72210.0041080.8
J.R. HojnackiMLB60250.0001179.9
Micah LaMarcheLDT53205.5110082.5
Drake MarshallSS52220.000477.8
Rex WallaceLCB5090.0031185.6
Javier BattsMLB46111.031171.3
Dominic RaymondRCB37120.011477.3
Adam FlemonsSLB37150.011471.2
Lamar SandersonFS3090.000475.4
Jeremiah StrongRDT29112.050282.4
Billy McNeilLDE28156.060081.2
Miguel JarvisLCB2750.011273.6
Roderick WoolseyRCB22120.000274.3
Alexis McQuartersRDT21130.540082.2
Ricardo PrestbyeRCB2121.001377.2
Caden LyleLDE1956.040081.7
Marc AngleRDE1718.0110183.6

Tampa BayTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.423 (T)
Rushing Yards78.830
Yards Per Carry3.1031
Pass Attempts33.824
Completions18.231
Completion Pct.53.831
Passing Yards225.626
Yards Per Attempt6.6721
Yards Per Catch12.412
Total Yards Gained290.431
3rd Down Conversions32.526
Points Per Game21.415
Pass Rush Pct.16.629
Pass Defense Pct.48.116
Turnovers219 (T)
Turnover Margin+68

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.022
Rushing Yards113.423
Yards Per Carry4.0517 (T)
Pass Attempts38.730
Completions24.931
Completion Pct.64.525 (T)
Passing Yards264.926
Yards Per Attempt6.8516
Yards Per Catch10.6210
Total Yards Gained363.326
3rd Down Conversions37.124
Points Per Game20.110 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.20.727 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.66.430
Turnovers278 (T)
Turnover Margin-68

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingChristian Sikes 91.4 2048
Pass AttemptsGunner Friez 6,072 2020
Pass CompletionsGunner Friez 3,872 2020
Completion PercentageGunner Friez 63.8 2020
Passing YardsGunner Friez 44,446 2020
Yards per Pass AttemptChristian Sikes 7.52 2048
Passing TouchdownsGunner Friez 305 2020
Times SackedBrandon Abrams 357 2033
300 Yards PassingChristian Sikes 48 2048
Rushing AttemptsLenny McConnell 2,478 2034
Rushing YardsLenny McConnell 11,447 2034
Yards per CarryBrandon Abrams 5.95 2033
Rushing TouchdownsJ.J. Arrington 71 2016
100 Yards RushingLenny McConnell 42 2034
ReceptionsJamie Woods 1,104 2018
Receiving YardsJamie Woods 17,910 2018
Yards per ReceptionJamie Woods 16.22 2018
Receiving TouchdownsJamie Woods 121 2018
Targeted PassesJamie Woods 1,909 2018
Passes DroppedJamie Woods 87 2018
100 Yards ReceivingJamie Woods 59 2018
InterceptionsBobby Kanu 45 2043
Pass Defense PercentageAustin McDuffee 82.5 2041
TacklesRandal LaMontagne 956 2029
AssistsRandal LaMontagne 322 2029
SacksMarc Angle 96.0 2059
HurriesDean Ackerman 201 2018
Blocked PassesMarc Angle 44 2059
Field GoalsMike Nugent 360 2020
Key Run BlocksCary Duffy 360 2019
Key Run OpportunitiesCary Duffy 1,007 2019
Pancake BlocksTommie Ginste 69 2037
Passes DefensedRandal LaMontagne 108 2029
Punt Return YardsJulio Foreman 2,526 2045
Punt Return TDsTracy Hammons 3 2051
Kickoff Return YardsTony Spector 7,949 2018
Kickoff Return TDsKenny Britt 6 2030
Points ScoredMike Nugent 1,629 2020
Yards from ScrimmageLenny McConnell 14,361 2034
All-Purpose YardsKenny Britt 16,511 2030
Games StartedCary Duffy 202 2019

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingGunner Friez 102.9 2018
Pass AttemptsGunner Friez 651 2017
Pass CompletionsGunner Friez 411 2017
Completion PercentageGunner Friez 69.1 2018
Passing YardsChristian Sikes 4,729 2037
Yards per Pass AttemptChristian Sikes 8.23 2043
Passing TouchdownsGunner Friez 38 2013
Times SackedBrandon Abrams 54 2029
300 Yards PassingGunner Friez 9 2015
Rushing AttemptsLenny McConnell 326 2025
Rushing YardsWayne Donovan 1,665 2052
Yards per CarryLenny McConnell 6.17 2027
Rushing TouchdownsJ.J. Arrington 16 2007
100 Yards RushingLenny McConnell 10 2027
ReceptionsJamie Woods 134 2012
Receiving YardsJamie Woods 2,127 2012
Yards per ReceptionJamie Woods 18.59 2014
Receiving TouchdownsJulio Foreman 16 2042
Targeted PassesJamie Woods 221 2012
Passes DroppedTracy Hammons 17 2048
100 Yards ReceivingJamie Woods 13 2012
InterceptionsDaryl Mark 12 2049
Pass Defense PercentageLeroy Patterson 89.2 2029
TacklesIan Greene 134 2010
AssistsJoe Newton 48 2052
SacksMarc Angle 23.5 2054
HurriesDean Ackerman 31 2013
Blocked PassesMarc Angle 10 2056
Field GoalsSean Starks 43 2039
Key Run BlocksTommie Ginste 46 2030
Key Run OpportunitiesWarren Washington 127 2030
Pancake BlocksJared Wheeler 16 2052
Passes DefensedAustin McDuffee 22 2039
Punt Return YardsJulio Foreman 538 2040
Punt Return TDsColton Wolfe 2 2059
Kickoff Return YardsTony Spector 1,424 2016
Kickoff Return TDsKenny Britt 3 2027
Points ScoredSean Starks 171 2039
Yards from ScrimmageJamie Woods 2,133 2012
All-Purpose YardsTracy Hammons 2,396 2050

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingGunner Friez 156.9 2016 New Orleans
Pass AttemptsGunner Friez 59 2017 Detroit
Pass CompletionsGunner Friez 37 2017 Detroit
Completion PercentageGunner Friez 90.9 2015 Atlanta
Passing YardsChristian Sikes 466 2041 New Orleans
Yards per Pass AttemptBrandon Abrams 16.57 2028 Manchester
Passing TouchdownsGunner Friez 5 2011 Tennessee
Times SackedJamal Rancilio 9 2046 New Orleans
Rushing AttemptsJ.J. Arrington 35 2011 Carolina
Rushing YardsLenny McConnell 203 2025 Miami
Yards per CarryReuben Finley 11.25 2037 Miami
Rushing TouchdownsJ.J. Arrington 3 2012 Carolina
ReceptionsJamie Woods 14 2012 Atlanta
Receiving YardsJamie Woods 283 2013 New Orleans
Yards per ReceptionDamien Hatcher 34.17 2047 San Francisco
Receiving TouchdownsTodd Codie 4 2015 Bakersfield
Targeted PassesJamie Woods 21 2013 Miami
Passes DroppedJamie Woods 4 2013 Atlanta
InterceptionsDennis Weathersby 3 2007 San Francisco
Pass Defense PercentagePaul Cascadden 100.0 2011 New Orleans
TacklesDerrick Brooks 19 2005 Minnesota
AssistsIan Greene 8 2012 Dallas
SacksDean Ackerman 4.0 2013 Los Angeles
HurriesDean Ackerman 9 2013 Atlanta
Blocked PassesScottie Hanson 4 2047 New Orleans
Field GoalsNoah Brownlee 6 2057 Riverside
Key Run BlocksKim Richmond 9 2052 New Orleans
Key Run OpportunitiesCary Duffy 16 2015 Chicago
Pancake BlocksJared Wheeler 4 2052 San Francisco
Passes DefensedWilliam Sanford 5 2051 Bakersfield
Punt Return YardsJ.R. Spalding 139 2031 Bakersfield
Punt Return TDsMatt Forte 1 2017 New Orleans
Kickoff Return YardsKenny Britt 324 2027 Chicago
Kickoff Return TDsKenny Britt 3 2027 Chicago
Points ScoredTodd Codie 24 2015 Bakersfield
Yards from ScrimmageJamie Woods 283 2013 New Orleans
All-Purpose YardsKenny Britt 337 2027 Chicago

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingChristian Sikes 123.4 2041 Atlanta
Pass AttemptsChristian Sikes 54 2037 Washington
Pass CompletionsGunner Friez 33 2018 Philadelphia
Completion PercentageGunner Friez 72.7 2019 San Francisco
Passing YardsGunner Friez 351 2018 Philadelphia
Yards per Pass AttemptBrandon Abrams 8.30 2030 New Orleans
Passing TouchdownsChristian Sikes 4 2041 Atlanta
Times SackedJamal Rancilio 6 2048 Seattle
Rushing AttemptsRay Rayburn 25 2041 Atlanta
Rushing YardsRay Rayburn 196 2041 Atlanta
Yards per CarryRay Rayburn 7.84 2041 Atlanta
Rushing TouchdownsLenny McConnell 3 2027 Detroit
ReceptionsMichael Nardi 8 2037 San Francisco
Receiving YardsMichael Nardi 130 2037 San Francisco
Yards per ReceptionKenny Britt 18.17 2020 San Francisco
Receiving TouchdownsHenry Terrell 2 2020 Minnesota
Targeted PassesTroy Walton 14 2027 San Francisco
Passes DroppedMichael Nardi 3 2037 Washington
InterceptionsRonde Barber 3 2003 Atlanta
Pass Defense PercentageBryant Robbins 100.0 2013 Dallas
TacklesRandal LaMontagne 12 2019 San Francisco
AssistsJonathan Goff 7 2020 San Francisco
SacksHaloti Ngata 3.5 2018 Philadelphia
HurriesScottie Hanson 4 2048 New York
Blocked PassesHorace Kelly 2 2039 Green Bay
Field GoalsSteve Garrard 5 2045 Riverside
Key Run BlocksJason Whittle 6 2003 Indianapolis
Key Run OpportunitiesJordan Gross 10 2015 Philadelphia
Pancake BlocksScottie Conway 2 2038 San Francisco
Passes DefensedShelton Quarles 4 2003 Atlanta
Punt Return YardsJulio Foreman 79 2040 Minnesota
Kickoff Return YardsKenny Britt 131 2027 San Francisco
Kickoff Return TDsTony Spector 1 2015 San Francisco
Points ScoredLenny McConnell 18 2027 Detroit
Yards from ScrimmageRay Rayburn 199 2041 Atlanta
All-Purpose YardsKenny Britt 251 2020 San Francisco

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.9 2042
Points Allowed15.1 2005
Passing Yards298.3 2037
Passing Yards Allowed181.3 2005
Rushing Yards180.1 2052
Rushing Yards Allowed92.0 2050
Total Yards420.5 2037
Total Yards Allowed290.6 2005
Pass Attempts41.3 2017
Rush Attempts35.8 2052

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 59 Atlanta 2042
Points Allowed 0 Detroit 2014
Passing Yards 466 New Orleans 2041
Passing Yards Allowed 31 Carolina 2004
Rushing Yards 312 Carolina 2027
Rushing Yards Allowed 9 Minnesota 2026
Total Yards 591 New Orleans 2041
Total Yards Allowed 85 Seattle 2022
Pass Attempts 61 Carolina 2015
Rush Attempts 52 Carolina 2052

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 35 Riverside 2045
Points Allowed 6 San Francisco 2003
Passing Yards 351 Philadelphia 2018
Passing Yards Allowed 98 San Francisco 2003
Rushing Yards 211 Atlanta 2041
Rushing Yards Allowed 65 San Francisco 2015
Total Yards 480 Atlanta 2041
Total Yards Allowed 211 San Francisco 2003
Pass Attempts 54 Washington 2037
Rush Attempts 36 Philadelphia 2015

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software