League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Bakersfield Jaguars

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Broncos

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Blockbusters

  - - Manchester Cardinals

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Milwaukee Mustangs

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Riverside Rams

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RNFL

Washington Redskins Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Justin Crittenden47432033187.0022896.0
Winston Bensen97678138.3872110.0
Team59540443627.33311099.6
Opp61036340016.56241383.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Edwin WintersRB1767684.3666
Austin PressRB1325073.8412
Norm ClintonRB642634.1110
Team---42116854.001016
Opp---39416064.08720

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Melvin KohlhaasFL119776728.735.6545
Renaldo HuangFL956279612.848.3875
Neil TaxinSE775375714.289.8372
Austin PressRB66514588.986.9431
Wes NetterTE56373419.226.0952
Broderick PriorFL402832711.688.1822
Edwin WintersRB33241466.084.4203
Ronald ShepardSE392336015.659.2311
Eli DunlapTE332332013.919.7011

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Frankie NelsonWLB101352.531774.3
Erik DonaldsonMLB73184.520371.9
Johnnie HartmanFS68280.002579.5
Tracy SchulerLCB66231.002774.5
Max CrainFS57240.003579.8
Lucas GillespieSLB54143.051678.6
Cory ClemonsRCB42132.010676.1
Donald KnightRDE34134.590081.2
Nicky WooldridgeLDT32170.540082.2
Christopher WilliamsonLCB30110.0021686.5
Glenn BurgessSS26100.000578.8
Dillon GriffinLDE24102.080082.2
David MeadowsLCB2130.001579.1
Kaleb MossMLB21120.011275.3

WashingtonTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.317 (T)
Rushing Yards105.318
Yards Per Carry4.0015
Pass Attempts37.212
Completions25.34
Completion Pct.67.93
Passing Yards272.65
Yards Per Attempt7.338
Yards Per Catch10.8019
Total Yards Gained367.28
3rd Down Conversions37.212
Points Per Game26.74
Pass Rush Pct.18.422 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.53.08 (T)
Turnovers184 (T)
Turnover Margin+410

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.68
Rushing Yards100.410
Yards Per Carry4.0819
Pass Attempts38.125
Completions22.720 (T)
Completion Pct.59.53 (T)
Passing Yards250.120
Yards Per Attempt6.569
Yards Per Catch11.0217 (T)
Total Yards Gained338.614
3rd Down Conversions35.522
Points Per Game20.212
Pass Rush Pct.16.12 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.38.15
Turnovers2220 (T)
Turnover Margin-410

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingIan Ward 110.1 2038
Pass AttemptsJerry Sarnow 3,630 2031
Pass CompletionsJerry Sarnow 2,276 2031
Completion PercentageTyrus Atkins 67.9 2042
Passing YardsJerry Sarnow 28,193 2031
Yards per Pass AttemptIan Ward 9.53 2038
Passing TouchdownsJerry Sarnow 210 2031
Times SackedJerry Sarnow 138 2031
300 Yards PassingJerry Sarnow 25 2031
Rushing AttemptsDeon Quarles 1,806 2058
Rushing YardsWade Roberson 7,974 2028
Yards per CarryNorbert Farkas 4.75 2040
Rushing TouchdownsWade Roberson 56 2028
100 Yards RushingRichie Riley 26 2019
ReceptionsBart Lannon 871 2045
Receiving YardsBart Lannon 11,963 2045
Yards per ReceptionFernando Walsh 16.55 2017
Receiving TouchdownsBart Lannon 88 2045
Targeted PassesBart Lannon 1,410 2045
Passes DroppedBart Lannon 62 2045
100 Yards ReceivingBryant Dean 37 2030
InterceptionsDemetrius Money 33 2054
Pass Defense PercentageRickey Friedman 82.3 2032
TacklesRickey Friedman 955 2032
AssistsRickey Friedman 353 2032
SacksKennedy McGahee 49.0 2029
HurriesPaul Roberson 108 2037
Blocked PassesMarcus Tubbs 29 2012
Field GoalsClay McDonald 505 2037
Key Run BlocksConrad Glover 332 2054
Key Run OpportunitiesConrad Glover 1,026 2054
Pancake BlocksJ.R. Tatum 73 2029
Passes DefensedRickey Friedman 132 2032
Punt Return YardsRickey Friedman 3,572 2032
Punt Return TDsFred Smoot 5 2011
Kickoff Return YardsRickey Friedman 8,438 2032
Kickoff Return TDsRickey Friedman 4 2032
Points ScoredClay McDonald 2,199 2037
Yards from ScrimmageBart Lannon 11,972 2045
All-Purpose YardsRickey Friedman 12,207 2032
Games StartedAdrian Headley 194 2033

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingJerry Sarnow 121.5 2027
Pass AttemptsJustin Crittenden 601 2054
Pass CompletionsCarson Palmer 380 2018
Completion PercentageJustin Crittenden 70.9 2058
Passing YardsIan Ward 4,507 2037
Yards per Pass AttemptIan Ward 10.08 2038
Passing TouchdownsKyle Boller 42 2013
Times SackedSeth Prior 53 2019
300 Yards PassingJerry Sarnow 9 2027
Rushing AttemptsRichie Riley 348 2017
Rushing YardsRichie Riley 1,576 2016
Yards per CarryBritt Moorman 6.02 2030
Rushing TouchdownsWade Roberson 13 2023
100 Yards RushingRichie Riley 8 2016
ReceptionsRenaldo Huang 133 2058
Receiving YardsRenaldo Huang 2,183 2058
Yards per ReceptionDerrick Hamilton 21.64 2013
Receiving TouchdownsBart Lannon 15 2038
Targeted PassesRenaldo Huang 206 2058
Passes DroppedBruce Graham 13 2043
100 Yards ReceivingRenaldo Huang 14 2058
InterceptionsEthan Bridges 8 2038
Pass Defense PercentageRickey Friedman 89.1 2031
TacklesRoss Hedrick 159 2019
AssistsRoss Hedrick 60 2019
SacksKenechi Udeze 17.5 2013
HurriesJustin Smith 34 2012
Blocked PassesKennedy McGahee 10 2026
Field GoalsClay McDonald 40 2023
Key Run BlocksRandy Thomas 42 2007
Key Run OpportunitiesConrad Glover 122 2047
Pancake BlocksJ.R. Tatum 18 2025
Passes DefensedTorrie Cox 24 2012
Punt Return YardsNorbert Farkas 563 2035
Punt Return TDsRickey Friedman 1 2021
Kickoff Return YardsDixon Pittard 1,628 2024
Kickoff Return TDsAntwaan Randle El 2 2012
Points ScoredClay McDonald 168 2023
Yards from ScrimmageRichie Riley 2,302 2016
All-Purpose YardsRalph Dylla 2,757 2034

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingKyle Boller 158.3 2013 New York
Pass AttemptsKyle Boller 56 2014 Minnesota
Pass CompletionsCarson Palmer 35 2018 Bakersfield
Completion PercentageDonnie Reagan 95.0 2034 Dallas
Passing YardsJerry Sarnow 488 2027 Philadelphia
Yards per Pass AttemptIan Ward 15.52 2038 Manchester
Passing TouchdownsJustin Crittenden 6 2058 Philadelphia
Times SackedColin Givens 9 2052 Baltimore
Rushing AttemptsDeon Quarles 36 2051 San Francisco
Rushing YardsSeth Gordon 215 2049 Dallas
Yards per CarryBob Deboer 11.44 2050 Houston
Rushing TouchdownsRichie Riley 4 2017 Seattle
ReceptionsBart Lannon 16 2045 Kansas City
Receiving YardsBart Lannon 281 2038 Manchester
Yards per ReceptionRonald Shepard 39.20 2054 Philadelphia
Receiving TouchdownsBart Lannon 4 2038 Manchester
Targeted PassesBart Lannon 21 2045 Kansas City
Passes DroppedRichie Fuller 5 2030 Philadelphia
InterceptionsGene McCutcheon 3 2018 Tennessee
Pass Defense PercentageAndre Lott 100.0 2011 New York
TacklesLaVar Arrington 16 2005 San Francisco
AssistsRickey Friedman 9 2021 Oakland
SacksDavid Pollack 4.0 2014 Seattle
HurriesBrian Young 6 2011 Seattle
Blocked PassesCorey Holiday 3 2018 Minnesota
Field GoalsRobbie Stargell 7 2046 Carolina
Key Run BlocksSpencer Cress 7 2010 Indianapolis
Key Run OpportunitiesMarty George 15 2042 Atlanta
Pancake BlocksJ.R. Tatum 4 2025 Oakland
Passes DefensedDarren Woodson 5 2003 Chicago
Punt Return YardsBrandon Hiatt 108 2053 Riverside
Punt Return TDsRickey Friedman 1 2021 Cheyenne
Kickoff Return YardsRickey Friedman 211 2028 New York
Kickoff Return TDsFred Gibson 1 2011 San Francisco
Points ScoredRichie Riley 24 2017 Seattle
Yards from ScrimmageBart Lannon 281 2038 Manchester
All-Purpose YardsDerrick Hamilton 328 2013 Dallas

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRamon Unutoa 144.4 2050 New England
Pass AttemptsCarson Palmer 51 2015 Atlanta
Pass CompletionsBernard Swift 28 2043 Carolina
Completion PercentageJerry Sarnow 80.6 2026 Seattle
Passing YardsBernard Swift 382 2043 Carolina
Yards per Pass AttemptIan Ward 12.00 2036 Manchester
Passing TouchdownsKyle Boller 4 2013 Chicago
Times SackedRamon Unutoa 9 2050 Seattle
Rushing AttemptsBuddy Patton 26 2026 New Orleans
Rushing YardsTopper Bottoms 192 2037 Tampa Bay
Yards per CarryTopper Bottoms 9.14 2037 Tampa Bay
Rushing TouchdownsBritt Moorman 2 2028 New Orleans
ReceptionsToby Blackledge 12 2057 Milwaukee
Receiving YardsBruce Graham 157 2043 Carolina
Yards per ReceptionCalvin Sanford 28.80 2026 Seattle
Receiving TouchdownsCody Garner 3 2050 New England
Targeted PassesBruce Graham 14 2043 Carolina
Passes DroppedCharlie Whitfield 2 2015 Atlanta
InterceptionsDemetrius Money 4 2050 New England
Pass Defense PercentageMike Johnson 100.0 2015 Atlanta
TacklesLaVar Arrington 13 2009 San Francisco
AssistsErik Donaldson 7 2055 Detroit
SacksDillon Griffin 3.0 2057 New Orleans
HurriesKennedy McGahee 6 2027 New Orleans
Blocked PassesKennedy McGahee 2 2027 New Orleans
Field GoalsClay McDonald 5 2027 San Francisco
Key Run BlocksWayne Snow 5 2025 Atlanta
Key Run OpportunitiesAdrian Headley 11 2026 New Orleans
Pancake BlocksAdrian Headley 2 2026 Seattle
Passes DefensedFred Smoot 4 2009 Atlanta
Punt Return YardsPatrick Donovan 53 2025 Dallas
Kickoff Return YardsRickey Friedman 283 2027 San Francisco
Kickoff Return TDsRickey Friedman 1 2027 San Francisco
Points ScoredTopper Bottoms 18 2037 Tampa Bay
Yards from ScrimmageTopper Bottoms 213 2037 Tampa Bay
All-Purpose YardsRickey Friedman 314 2027 San Francisco

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored35.5 2027
Points Allowed12.6 2029
Passing Yards298.0 2058
Passing Yards Allowed183.4 2053
Rushing Yards154.8 2036
Rushing Yards Allowed78.1 2026
Total Yards432.0 2038
Total Yards Allowed290.1 2026
Pass Attempts38.7 2055
Rush Attempts34.1 2011

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 53 Tampa Bay 2027
Points Allowed 0 Philadelphia 2008
Passing Yards 488 Philadelphia 2027
Passing Yards Allowed 43 Dallas 2035
Rushing Yards 267 Dallas 2049
Rushing Yards Allowed 12 New Orleans 2052
Total Yards 586 Philadelphia 2027
Total Yards Allowed 103 Oakland 2025
Pass Attempts 56 Minnesota 2014
Rush Attempts 48 Philadelphia 2011

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 42 San Francisco 2057
Points Allowed 3 New Orleans 2027
Passing Yards 382 Carolina 2043
Passing Yards Allowed 106 New England 2027
Rushing Yards 301 Tampa Bay 2037
Rushing Yards Allowed 36 New Orleans 2057
Total Yards 514 Carolina 2043
Total Yards Allowed 183 New England 2027
Pass Attempts 51 Atlanta 2015
Rush Attempts 42 Tampa Bay 2037

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software