League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Bakersfield Jaguars

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Broncos

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Blockbusters

  - - Manchester Cardinals

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Milwaukee Mustangs

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Riverside Rams

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RNFL

Baltimore Ravens Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Curtis Galloway55137549568.99358111.4
Team55237649588.98358111.4
Opp60236643227.18212676.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Darrin StrubleRB1717724.5151
Ralph HickmanRB1173042.6081
Curtis GallowayQB823654.4542
Team---40714833.641711
Opp---40721395.26916

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Shane PattonTE167124160412.949.60116
Oliver TessenFL9864124519.4512.70104
Wendell HopperFL935467212.447.2355
Dana NelsonSE40311926.194.8012
Darrin StrubleRB43261997.654.6301
Ralph HickmanRB312526810.728.6530
Billy FallonTE29171629.535.5922

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Theodore HughesSILB99251.531375.2
Clarence CoganSS79231.001577.6
Andre HortonSLB75217.552276.0
Mackenzie AustinWLB74205.583479.9
Patrick SowardLCB73210.0041080.5
Stan ScottWILB66180.021777.1
Shaun HinesFS59170.004880.1
Parker McCuistionLDE38127.0190180.8
Henry HorvathLCB3480.001576.3
Tony HeathLCB33130.003379.5
Ramon StallworthNT33202.0100082.3
Colin RicklesLDE2375.5180082.3
Duane DoyleFS21150.004885.9
Ramon QuinnSS1950.000271.0

BaltimoreTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.423 (T)
Rushing Yards92.727
Yards Per Carry3.6426 (T)
Pass Attempts34.523
Completions23.511 (T)
Completion Pct.68.12
Passing Yards309.91
Yards Per Attempt8.981
Yards Per Catch13.191
Total Yards Gained392.42
3rd Down Conversions37.411
Points Per Game31.21
Pass Rush Pct.21.32
Pass Defense Pct.57.44
Turnovers151 (T)
Turnover Margin+192

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.411
Rushing Yards133.732
Yards Per Carry5.2632
Pass Attempts37.623
Completions22.923
Completion Pct.60.86 (T)
Passing Yards270.129
Yards Per Attempt7.1826
Yards Per Catch11.8130
Total Yards Gained388.532
3rd Down Conversions35.318 (T)
Points Per Game20.313 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.17.68
Pass Defense Pct.33.72
Turnovers342
Turnover Margin-192

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingCurtis Galloway 96.9 2059
Pass AttemptsPatrick Terrell 5,325 2043
Pass CompletionsPatrick Terrell 3,287 2043
Completion PercentageCurtis Galloway 65.1 2059
Passing YardsPatrick Terrell 44,822 2043
Yards per Pass AttemptPatrick Terrell 8.42 2043
Passing TouchdownsDavid Greene 333 2019
Times SackedPatrick Terrell 268 2043
300 Yards PassingPatrick Terrell 62 2043
Rushing AttemptsJamal Lewis 3,268 2011
Rushing YardsJamal Lewis 12,685 2011
Yards per CarryWade Jeffries 4.55 2049
Rushing TouchdownsJamal Lewis 65 2011
100 Yards RushingDavid Goricki 31 2027
ReceptionsWilliam Cochrane 1,156 2043
Receiving YardsWilliam Cochrane 19,017 2043
Yards per ReceptionOliver Tessen 16.92 2059
Receiving TouchdownsWilliam Cochrane 146 2043
Targeted PassesWilliam Cochrane 1,956 2043
Passes DroppedWilliam Cochrane 70 2043
100 Yards ReceivingWilliam Cochrane 92 2043
InterceptionsJoe Brady 70 2047
Pass Defense PercentageJoe Brady 83.2 2047
TacklesEdgerton Hartwell 1,018 2013
AssistsEdgerton Hartwell 335 2013
SacksLouie Tatum 137.5 2057
HurriesLouie Tatum 254 2057
Blocked PassesDan Cody 57 2015
Field GoalsRichie Boyd 437 2059
Key Run BlocksDean Perron 490 2052
Key Run OpportunitiesDean Perron 1,498 2052
Pancake BlocksDean Perron 121 2052
Passes DefensedJoe Brady 136 2047
Punt Return YardsShaun Hines 1,854 2059
Punt Return TDsAlonzo Bergen 3 2035
Kickoff Return YardsSteven Maticic 10,075 2040
Kickoff Return TDsSteven Maticic 7 2040
Points ScoredRichie Boyd 1,906 2059
Yards from ScrimmageWilliam Cochrane 19,171 2043
All-Purpose YardsWilliam Cochrane 19,172 2043
Games StartedDean Perron 225 2052

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingDavid Greene 120.6 2013
Pass AttemptsTom Alcott 625 2033
Pass CompletionsTom Alcott 377 2033
Completion PercentageDavid Greene 69.8 2013
Passing YardsPatrick Terrell 5,478 2039
Yards per Pass AttemptPatrick Terrell 9.44 2039
Passing TouchdownsPatrick Terrell 51 2039
Times SackedDavid Greene 50 2017
300 Yards PassingPatrick Terrell 13 2039
Rushing AttemptsJamal Lewis 460 2009
Rushing YardsJamal Lewis 1,801 2007
Yards per CarryBernard Schembechler 5.33 2034
Rushing TouchdownsJamal Lewis 20 2005
100 Yards RushingDavid Goricki 9 2026
ReceptionsShane Patton 124 2059
Receiving YardsWilliam Cochrane 2,105 2037
Yards per ReceptionOliver Tessen 19.45 2059
Receiving TouchdownsJonathan Irwin 20 2013
Targeted PassesJeffrey Peters 213 2018
Passes DroppedMitch Sherman 13 2024
100 Yards ReceivingWilliam Cochrane 12 2037
InterceptionsJoe Brady 10 2038
Pass Defense PercentageMickey Garciaparra 90.7 2024
TacklesTyrus Whitfield 126 2045
AssistsAmos Zeidenfeld 54 2021
SacksLouie Tatum 22.0 2049
HurriesLouie Tatum 34 2056
Blocked PassesIan May 11 2041
Field GoalsRichie Boyd 35 2056
Key Run BlocksDean Perron 53 2046
Key Run OpportunitiesDean Perron 135 2041
Pancake BlocksDean Perron 20 2045
Passes DefensedChris McAlister 23 2003
Punt Return YardsShaun Hines 604 2057
Punt Return TDsJeffrey Peters 1 2011
Kickoff Return YardsJonathan Irwin 1,754 2011
Kickoff Return TDsSteven Maticic 2 2033
Points ScoredRichie Boyd 140 2054
Yards from ScrimmageWilliam Cochrane 2,109 2037
All-Purpose YardsJonathan Irwin 2,765 2011

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDavid Greene 158.3 2013 Detroit
Pass AttemptsMyles Samuels 58 2048 Bakersfield
Pass CompletionsBryant Denehey 36 2025 Bakersfield
Completion PercentageBrodie Croyle 93.8 2023 Pittsburgh
Passing YardsPatrick Terrell 480 2039 Cleveland
Yards per Pass AttemptPatrick Terrell 15.38 2040 Los Angeles
Passing TouchdownsPatrick Terrell 7 2039 Oakland
Times SackedMark Sanchez 8 2022 Milwaukee
Rushing AttemptsJamal Lewis 43 2010 Pittsburgh
Rushing YardsDavid Goricki 225 2024 Philadelphia
Yards per CarryBernard Schembechler 9.24 2034 Cincinnati
Rushing TouchdownsJamal Lewis 3 2005 Cleveland
ReceptionsJeffrey Peters 15 2018 Tampa Bay
Receiving YardsWilliam Cochrane 262 2036 Washington
Yards per ReceptionWilliam Cochrane 35.20 2034 Tampa Bay
Receiving TouchdownsJeffrey Peters 4 2014 Carolina
Targeted PassesWilliam Cochrane 22 2037 Pittsburgh
Passes DroppedHarry Douglas 4 2021 Kansas City
InterceptionsChris McAlister 4 2004 Miami
Pass Defense PercentageEdgerton Hartwell 100.0 2011 Pittsburgh
TacklesVince Ferguson 16 2018 Cincinnati
AssistsMel Tubbs 9 2056 Cincinnati
SacksDan Cody 4.0 2011 Cincinnati
HurriesScottie Blades 7 2032 New York
Blocked PassesMark Dirnbauer 3 2023 Pittsburgh
Field GoalsRichie Boyd 8 2056 Philadelphia
Key Run BlocksJonathan Ogden 8 2004 Cleveland
Key Run OpportunitiesDean Perron 15 2045 Chicago
Pancake BlocksDean Perron 4 2045 Pittsburgh
Passes DefensedJoe Brady 5 2039 Seattle
Punt Return YardsShaun Hines 136 2056 Pittsburgh
Punt Return TDsJeffrey Peters 1 2011 Houston
Kickoff Return YardsSteven Maticic 229 2031 Bakersfield
Kickoff Return TDsJonathan Irwin 1 2011 Cleveland
Points ScoredJeffrey Peters 24 2014 Carolina
Yards from ScrimmageWilliam Cochrane 265 2036 Washington
All-Purpose YardsJonathan Irwin 327 2011 Bakersfield

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingPatrick Terrell 137.3 2038 Bakersfield
Pass AttemptsMark Sanchez 54 2022 Los Angeles
Pass CompletionsKyle Boller 29 2005 Kansas City
Completion PercentageCurtis Galloway 75.8 2055 Tennessee
Passing YardsPatrick Terrell 343 2039 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptPatrick Terrell 11.69 2038 Bakersfield
Passing TouchdownsBarry Finley 5 2050 Cincinnati
Times SackedJake Delhomme 5 2013 Pittsburgh
Rushing AttemptsJamal Lewis 34 2006 Tennessee
Rushing YardsClyde Polasek 169 2030 Indianapolis
Yards per CarryClyde Polasek 6.04 2030 Indianapolis
Rushing TouchdownsDavid Dunn 2 2045 Houston
ReceptionsJamal Lewis 10 2005 Kansas City
Receiving YardsOliver Tessen 148 2058 Bakersfield
Yards per ReceptionWilliam Cochrane 24.00 2039 New England
Receiving TouchdownsJonathan Irwin 2 2006 Cleveland
Targeted PassesMitch Sherman 16 2022 Los Angeles
Passes DroppedKen Lucas 3 2050 Cincinnati
InterceptionsAlonzo Bergen 2 2030 Indianapolis
Pass Defense PercentageMickey Garciaparra 100.0 2022 Los Angeles
TacklesWinfred Howe 12 2039 New England
AssistsBrenden Clay 6 2038 Bakersfield
SacksAdewale Ogunleye 3.0 2006 Cleveland
HurriesCornell Ward 6 2041 Cleveland
Blocked PassesTommie Shorter 1 2013 Pittsburgh
Field GoalsRichie Boyd 5 2055 Tennessee
Key Run BlocksJonathan Ogden 5 2006 Tennessee
Key Run OpportunitiesDean Perron 14 2041 Cleveland
Pancake BlocksWayne McGarity 2 2050 New England
Passes DefensedNick Adams 4 2039 Los Angeles
Punt Return YardsXavier Castillo 119 2050 Cincinnati
Punt Return TDsXavier Castillo 1 2050 Cincinnati
Kickoff Return YardsAlonzo Bergen 217 2029 Kansas City
Points ScoredRichie Boyd 17 2055 Tennessee
Yards from ScrimmageClyde Polasek 177 2030 Indianapolis
All-Purpose YardsAlonzo Bergen 216 2029 Kansas City

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored31.1 2059
Points Allowed15.1 2006
Passing Yards350.9 2039
Passing Yards Allowed190.4 2006
Rushing Yards181.6 2046
Rushing Yards Allowed86.6 2041
Total Yards469.6 2039
Total Yards Allowed293.3 2040
Pass Attempts41.4 2018
Rush Attempts36.0 2007

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 59 Cincinnati 2057
Points Allowed 0 Cincinnati 2008
Passing Yards 487 New England 2039
Passing Yards Allowed 14 Los Angeles 2007
Rushing Yards 285 Los Angeles 2046
Rushing Yards Allowed 6 Houston 2037
Total Yards 604 New England 2039
Total Yards Allowed 75 Riverside 2055
Pass Attempts 59 Bakersfield 2023
Rush Attempts 52 Indianapolis 2029

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Cincinnati 2050
Points Allowed 0 Miami 2005
Passing Yards 343 New England 2039
Passing Yards Allowed 76 Tennessee 2006
Rushing Yards 196 Tennessee 2006
Rushing Yards Allowed 36 Cleveland 2006
Total Yards 515 New England 2039
Total Yards Allowed 121 Miami 2005
Pass Attempts 54 Los Angeles 2022
Rush Attempts 39 Tennessee 2006

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software