League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Bakersfield Jaguars

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Broncos

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Blockbusters

  - - Manchester Cardinals

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Milwaukee Mustangs

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Riverside Rams

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RNFL

Cleveland Browns Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Oscar Busch40627330527.52231394.9
Cedric Dodge118717976.754477.5
Team52434438497.35271791.0
Opp60738542226.96221883.6

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Cary GoodwinRB19610385.3085
Nickolas BeyerRB1126015.3701
Ike GarridoRB653104.7720
Oscar BuschQB513336.5324
Dustin LaurainRB461894.1102
Team---49225665.221224
Opp---36315954.39816

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Alfred MutzelFL1167991611.597.9075
Ezekiel TerrellFL86625178.346.01112
Jerald LaneTE895776013.338.5428
Lincoln JordanSE693956014.368.1245
Byron HoustonSE342532112.849.4420
Quinn NicholsTE39222099.505.3602
Cary GoodwinRB26211225.814.6911

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Fernando WolfSS97310.003877.3
Mike SwordLCB89130.003772.6
Alfred PalmerSILB6271.521273.8
Norm CurtisRCB53130.000579.6
Lewis HinesLDE512513.0140079.8
Sean JonesWLB46223.040278.2
Michael JacobsSILB41161.001779.4
J.T. ClaytonRDE40109.0240079.6
Troy CapstrawWILB38110.011175.0
Vernon DudgeonFS37100.003179.3
Evan GearySLB3393.550174.3
Matthew HennSS33130.002177.5
Preston AdamsRCB31130.001275.5
Andrew MayesWLB2271.551179.3
Ben SanaeeNT21116.0100181.8
Salvador SpencerNT17101.5111082.0
Winfred SwinfordRDE1653.5100383.5

ClevelandTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.83
Rushing Yards160.41
Yards Per Carry5.221
Pass Attempts32.826
Completions21.523
Completion Pct.65.68 (T)
Passing Yards240.620
Yards Per Attempt7.357
Yards Per Catch11.1913
Total Yards Gained388.93
3rd Down Conversions45.21
Points Per Game25.46
Pass Rush Pct.23.91
Pass Defense Pct.41.830
Turnovers2518 (T)
Turnover Margin+112 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game22.71
Rushing Yards99.78
Yards Per Carry4.3927
Pass Attempts37.924
Completions24.125
Completion Pct.63.418 (T)
Passing Yards263.924
Yards Per Attempt6.9620
Yards Per Catch10.9716
Total Yards Gained348.716
3rd Down Conversions33.310 (T)
Points Per Game19.15
Pass Rush Pct.19.419 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.39.46
Turnovers2611 (T)
Turnover Margin-112 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingOscar Busch 92.3 2059
Pass AttemptsGus Farr 9,679 2030
Pass CompletionsGus Farr 6,056 2030
Completion PercentageOscar Busch 67.2 2059
Passing YardsGus Farr 63,610 2030
Yards per Pass AttemptPeyton Manning 7.92 2011
Passing TouchdownsGus Farr 377 2030
Times SackedGus Farr 395 2030
300 Yards PassingGus Farr 47 2030
Rushing AttemptsWilliam Green 2,571 2009
Rushing YardsWilliam Green 11,056 2009
Yards per CarryJimmy Hartman 5.29 2046
Rushing TouchdownsWilliam Green 66 2009
100 Yards RushingMaurice Mayes 35 2043
ReceptionsRussell Gulley 769 2041
Receiving YardsRussell Gulley 11,223 2041
Yards per ReceptionMike Borders 16.27 2043
Receiving TouchdownsMike Borders 91 2043
Targeted PassesRussell Gulley 1,380 2041
Passes DroppedRussell Gulley 100 2041
100 Yards ReceivingMike Borders 30 2043
InterceptionsMike Sword 41 2059
Pass Defense PercentageJoey Woodcock 83.6 2043
TacklesJorge Southerland 1,041 2056
AssistsJorge Southerland 330 2056
SacksGlen Douglas 92.0 2032
HurriesGene Peterson 200 2037
Blocked PassesGreg Graham 47 2023
Field GoalsMel Perras 390 2030
Key Run BlocksGlenn Jeffries 417 2046
Key Run OpportunitiesGlenn Jeffries 1,164 2046
Pancake BlocksGlenn Jeffries 104 2046
Passes DefensedWalter Arvold 98 2018
Punt Return YardsMike Borders 4,048 2043
Punt Return TDsMike Borders 5 2043
Kickoff Return YardsMike Borders 9,625 2043
Kickoff Return TDsMike Borders 6 2043
Points ScoredMel Perras 1,634 2030
Yards from ScrimmageRussell Gulley 11,233 2041
All-Purpose YardsMike Borders 24,822 2043
Games StartedGus Farr 266 2030

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBrad Johnson 108.1 2007
Pass AttemptsGus Farr 721 2024
Pass CompletionsGus Farr 475 2018
Completion PercentageGus Farr 73.4 2018
Passing YardsGus Farr 4,611 2018
Yards per Pass AttemptTimothy Brackett 9.35 2038
Passing TouchdownsTimothy Brackett 35 2041
Times SackedEduardo Weber 58 2050
300 Yards PassingGus Farr 9 2018
Rushing AttemptsWilliam Green 408 2009
Rushing YardsWilliam Green 2,072 2006
Yards per CarryRoosevelt Sandilands 6.04 2033
Rushing TouchdownsWilliam Green 14 2006
100 Yards RushingMaurice Mayes 9 2040
ReceptionsJimmy Newton 123 2018
Receiving YardsQuincy Morgan 1,656 2010
Yards per ReceptionMike Borders 20.98 2038
Receiving TouchdownsRonald Shepard 15 2056
Targeted PassesAntoine Mills 206 2051
Passes DroppedRussell Gulley 17 2040
100 Yards ReceivingJimmy Newton 6 2018
InterceptionsMike Sword 10 2058
Pass Defense PercentageLamar Joseph 90.3 2032
TacklesJorge Southerland 132 2050
AssistsCourtney Prior 48 2029
SacksTy Warren 17.5 2007
HurriesGene Peterson 33 2037
Blocked PassesGreg Graham 11 2018
Field GoalsMel Perras 41 2025
Key Run BlocksShane Newby 54 2059
Key Run OpportunitiesLincoln Battle 138 2052
Pancake BlocksShane Newby 18 2055
Passes DefensedParker Lake 19 2052
Punt Return YardsEzekiel Terrell 820 2053
Punt Return TDsMike Borders 3 2036
Kickoff Return YardsMike Borders 1,256 2037
Kickoff Return TDsPhillip Branch 2 2029
Points ScoredDashawn Stansell 168 2055
Yards from ScrimmageCornell Duff 2,135 2013
All-Purpose YardsMike Borders 2,779 2036

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTimothy Brackett 155.1 2042 Baltimore
Pass AttemptsTimothy Brackett 61 2043 Baltimore
Pass CompletionsGus Farr 38 2019 Indianapolis
Completion PercentageTimothy Brackett 89.7 2042 Tampa Bay
Passing YardsTimothy Brackett 449 2043 Baltimore
Yards per Pass AttemptDonnell Shannon 12.74 2037 Minnesota
Passing TouchdownsPeyton Manning 5 2009 Oakland
Times SackedEduardo Weber 9 2050 Baltimore
Rushing AttemptsWilliam Green 39 2005 Tennessee
Rushing YardsWilliam Green 272 2005 Tennessee
Yards per CarryMaurice Mayes 8.71 2043 Cincinnati
Rushing TouchdownsWilliam Green 3 2009 Green Bay
ReceptionsMike Borders 14 2041 Detroit
Receiving YardsJim Barker 256 2043 Oakland
Yards per ReceptionEzekiel Terrell 35.00 2054 Los Angeles
Receiving TouchdownsBlake Fedo 3 2019 Baltimore
Targeted PassesMike Borders 20 2039 San Francisco
Passes DroppedRussell Gulley 5 2041 Miami
InterceptionsWalter Arvold 3 2012 Philadelphia
Pass Defense PercentageWalter Anderko 100.0 2011 Tennessee
TacklesTrevor Norris 16 2040 Cincinnati
AssistsCourtney Prior 9 2029 Indianapolis
SacksGlen Douglas 4.5 2027 Riverside
HurriesGene Peterson 7 2037 Minnesota
Blocked PassesMelvin Williams 3 2011 Pittsburgh
Field GoalsWayne Small 6 2010 Milwaukee
Key Run BlocksGlenn Jeffries 10 2042 Atlanta
Key Run OpportunitiesCraig Fields 17 2034 New Jersey
Pancake BlocksShaun Bernard 3 2014 Carolina
Passes DefensedRobert Griffith 4 2004 Washington
Punt Return YardsMike Borders 141 2036 Indianapolis
Punt Return TDsMike Borders 2 2036 Indianapolis
Kickoff Return YardsMike Borders 251 2038 Bakersfield
Kickoff Return TDsEverett Gunn 1 2012 Milwaukee
Points ScoredAntonio Poole 24 2025 Miami
Yards from ScrimmageJim Barker 256 2043 Oakland
All-Purpose YardsMike Borders 382 2038 Tampa Bay

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDonnell Shannon 149.8 2036 Pittsburgh
Pass AttemptsTimothy Brackett 65 2041 Baltimore
Pass CompletionsTimothy Brackett 38 2041 Baltimore
Completion PercentageManuel Reilly 78.0 2053 Cincinnati
Passing YardsDonnell Shannon 406 2036 Indianapolis
Yards per Pass AttemptDonnell Shannon 11.48 2036 Pittsburgh
Passing TouchdownsBrad Johnson 4 2006 Miami
Times SackedFred Jeffries 5 2035 Pittsburgh
Rushing AttemptsMaurice Mayes 31 2040 Cincinnati
Rushing YardsCornell Duff 229 2010 Cincinnati
Yards per CarryMike Arroyo 10.93 2043 Pittsburgh
Rushing TouchdownsMaurice Mayes 3 2042 New Jersey
ReceptionsEzekiel Terrell 12 2053 Cincinnati
Receiving YardsRussell Gulley 145 2036 Indianapolis
Yards per ReceptionRussell Gulley 20.71 2036 Indianapolis
Receiving TouchdownsQuincy Morgan 2 2006 Miami
Targeted PassesMike Borders 18 2041 Baltimore
Passes DroppedDonovan Thornton 3 2028 Los Angeles
InterceptionsEugene Wilson 2 2007 Bakersfield
Pass Defense PercentageNicky Wilkins 100.0 2019 Pittsburgh
TacklesTrevor Norris 14 2040 Cincinnati
AssistsJerry Jacobs 7 2041 Baltimore
SacksDesmond Hecht 3.0 2028 Los Angeles
HurriesBen Nunes 6 2055 Bakersfield
Blocked PassesGlen Chamberlain 4 2036 Indianapolis
Field GoalsBroderick Whitfield 5 2036 New England
Key Run BlocksCraig Fields 6 2034 Pittsburgh
Key Run OpportunitiesGlenn Jeffries 13 2036 New England
Pancake BlocksKorey Lane 2 2035 Bakersfield
Passes DefensedRoy Walters 5 2032 Kansas City
Punt Return YardsHarold Henderson 71 2055 Baltimore
Kickoff Return YardsMike Borders 146 2035 Bakersfield
Kickoff Return TDsMike Borders 1 2035 Bakersfield
Points ScoredMercury Kuebrich 18 2035 Pittsburgh
Yards from ScrimmageNickolas Beyer 173 2055 Bakersfield
All-Purpose YardsEzekiel Terrell 270 2053 Cincinnati

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.1 2041
Points Allowed12.6 2031
Passing Yards288.1 2010
Passing Yards Allowed167.3 2053
Rushing Yards166.3 2056
Rushing Yards Allowed84.0 2056
Total Yards423.6 2009
Total Yards Allowed272.1 2031
Pass Attempts47.3 2051
Rush Attempts38.1 2031

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 54 Carolina 2038
Points Allowed 0 Seattle 2007
Passing Yards 449 Baltimore 2043
Passing Yards Allowed 62 Pittsburgh 2041
Rushing Yards 292 Tennessee 2005
Rushing Yards Allowed 9 Carolina 2038
Total Yards 604 Baltimore 2043
Total Yards Allowed 66 Cincinnati 2055
Pass Attempts 61 Baltimore 2043
Rush Attempts 50 New Jersey 2034

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 57 Bakersfield 2055
Points Allowed 0 Los Angeles 2028
Passing Yards 427 New England 2037
Passing Yards Allowed 101 Los Angeles 2028
Rushing Yards 295 Pittsburgh 2043
Rushing Yards Allowed 29 Cincinnati 2053
Total Yards 521 Indianapolis 2036
Total Yards Allowed 144 Los Angeles 2028
Pass Attempts 65 Baltimore 2041
Rush Attempts 38 Pittsburgh 2034

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software