League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Bakersfield Jaguars

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Broncos

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Blockbusters

  - - Manchester Cardinals

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Milwaukee Mustangs

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Riverside Rams

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RNFL

Cheyenne Broncos Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Brett Bronson49729532066.45181181.3
Ivan Hudson116707436.414283.3
Team61336539496.44221381.6
Opp53132535476.68171282.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Clarence HardenRB1967823.9932
Dashawn ReichertRB922722.9620
Caden FortmannRB904595.1030
Brett BronsonQB522474.7507
Team---46218203.94915
Opp---39013273.40824

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Morris CorreiaSE13886117813.708.5485
Gregory WayneFL965461111.316.3613
Toby BlackledgeFL905253910.375.9954
Darius LakeTE70413047.414.3419
Clarence HardenRB583435810.536.1727
Caleb BreckinridgeTE38211778.434.6602
Dashawn ReichertRB29201798.956.1710
Leonardo SprySE271616110.065.9620

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Arturo GarrettSILB93353.011978.8
Kyle ApotsosSLB77275.020578.1
Adam BronsonFS67190.003880.9
Russell ChristmanLCB57151.012475.5
Branden MarchandFS56120.000274.8
Joel ClementsSLB56235.060879.3
Brady CraneLDE47119.5250181.7
Rich BohlingerRCB41130.003980.0
Daniel PembertonWILB3990.002077.0
Evan RobsonSLB35195.051179.8
Bernie MatthewsRDE27135.570081.5
Riley WaltersNT2562.0110081.8
Dylan AndersonLCB2340.500373.8
Roman PriceSS21110.000478.8
Trent BeyerRCB2111.000472.9

CheyenneTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.97
Rushing Yards113.811
Yards Per Carry3.9419
Pass Attempts38.39
Completions22.819
Completion Pct.59.525 (T)
Passing Yards246.817
Yards Per Attempt6.4424
Yards Per Catch10.8218
Total Yards Gained344.416
3rd Down Conversions36.714
Points Per Game19.022 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.20.47
Pass Defense Pct.49.613
Turnovers196 (T)
Turnover Margin+76 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.46
Rushing Yards82.91
Yards Per Carry3.403
Pass Attempts33.24
Completions20.34 (T)
Completion Pct.61.210 (T)
Passing Yards221.75
Yards Per Attempt6.6811
Yards Per Catch10.9113
Total Yards Gained289.61
3rd Down Conversions32.13
Points Per Game19.68
Pass Rush Pct.20.024 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.50.520
Turnovers2611 (T)
Turnover Margin-76 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingTimothy Brackett 94.2 2037
Pass AttemptsRichie Diegel 2,541 2030
Pass CompletionsJake Plummer 1,937 2009
Completion PercentageGeoff Manning 70.4 2020
Passing YardsJake Plummer 20,305 2009
Yards per Pass AttemptTimothy Brackett 7.98 2037
Passing TouchdownsRichie Diegel 141 2030
Times SackedJosue Roberson 171 2057
300 Yards PassingRichie Diegel 14 2030
Rushing AttemptsZack Flowers 3,559 2049
Rushing YardsZack Flowers 16,991 2049
Yards per CarryDarrin McIntyre 5.94 2046
Rushing TouchdownsZack Flowers 97 2049
100 Yards RushingZack Flowers 74 2049
ReceptionsDwayne Hicks 1,029 2028
Receiving YardsDwayne Hicks 13,041 2028
Yards per ReceptionJeremy Witt 16.77 2037
Receiving TouchdownsDwayne Hicks 98 2028
Targeted PassesDwayne Hicks 1,709 2028
Passes DroppedDwayne Hicks 87 2028
100 Yards ReceivingJeremy Witt 34 2037
InterceptionsRoman Price 36 2059
Pass Defense PercentageDoug Word 84.7 2026
TacklesTimothy Bearden 1,195 2050
AssistsTimothy Bearden 353 2050
SacksGlenn Dorsey 71.5 2029
HurriesGlenn Dorsey 194 2029
Blocked PassesJessie Gehrig 39 2030
Field GoalsJason Elam 152 2007
Key Run BlocksKim Schneider 329 2052
Key Run OpportunitiesT.J. Nkwenti 844 2030
Pancake BlocksT.J. Nkwenti 76 2030
Passes DefensedTyrell Finch 165 2053
Punt Return YardsEdgar LaTendresse 1,859 2037
Punt Return TDsPhillip Diaz 3 2014
Kickoff Return YardsBuddy Kelley 5,743 2030
Kickoff Return TDsHerman Finley 7 2027
Points ScoredZack Flowers 720 2049
Yards from ScrimmageZack Flowers 19,815 2049
All-Purpose YardsZack Flowers 19,816 2049
Games StartedGlenn Dorsey 214 2029

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingTimothy Brackett 106.1 2037
Pass AttemptsTravis Tucker 622 2034
Pass CompletionsGeoff Manning 400 2017
Completion PercentageGeoff Manning 72.4 2016
Passing YardsKurt Jenkins 4,223 2023
Yards per Pass AttemptTimothy Brackett 9.11 2037
Passing TouchdownsTimothy Brackett 36 2037
Times SackedDeion Mueller 57 2048
300 Yards PassingKurt Jenkins 7 2023
Rushing AttemptsZack Flowers 413 2040
Rushing YardsZack Flowers 2,066 2040
Yards per CarryDarrin McIntyre 6.81 2042
Rushing TouchdownsCadillac Williams 15 2011
100 Yards RushingZack Flowers 11 2043
ReceptionsDwayne Hicks 108 2018
Receiving YardsJeremy Witt 1,849 2037
Yards per ReceptionJeremy Witt 19.46 2037
Receiving TouchdownsMitchell Westbrook 14 2022
Targeted PassesJeremy Witt 180 2033
Passes DroppedKarl Harper 16 2031
100 Yards ReceivingJeremy Witt 9 2037
InterceptionsPatrick Surtain 10 2006
Pass Defense PercentageGilbert Vaughn 90.6 2041
TacklesTimothy Bearden 139 2048
AssistsGilbert Vaughn 47 2043
SacksNeil Peters 16.0 2035
HurriesBrady Crane 33 2055
Blocked PassesShane Cass 8 2013
Field GoalsRandall Lechler 41 2028
Key Run BlocksReuben Patterson 52 2046
Key Run OpportunitiesBuddy Buchman 122 2040
Pancake BlocksT.J. Nkwenti 13 2021
Passes DefensedTyrell Finch 28 2047
Punt Return YardsEdgar LaTendresse 527 2036
Punt Return TDsPhillip Diaz 2 2011
Kickoff Return YardsSean Osborne 1,503 2037
Kickoff Return TDsHerman Finley 2 2020
Points ScoredRandall Lechler 145 2028
Yards from ScrimmageZack Flowers 2,432 2040
All-Purpose YardsZack Flowers 2,432 2040

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDarrin McIntyre 158.3 2045 Milwaukee
Pass AttemptsTravis Tucker 67 2033 Philadelphia
Pass CompletionsBrett Bronson 36 2059 Cincinnati
Completion PercentagePatrick Ramsey 91.7 2011 Los Angeles
Passing YardsTravis Tucker 438 2032 Milwaukee
Yards per Pass AttemptDarrin McIntyre 14.80 2045 Milwaukee
Passing TouchdownsTimothy Brackett 6 2037 Indianapolis
Times SackedDeion Mueller 9 2048 Oakland
Rushing AttemptsCadillac Williams 42 2013 Miami
Rushing YardsZack Flowers 242 2040 Oakland
Yards per CarryMickey Rasmussen 10.60 2034 Tennessee
Rushing TouchdownsCadillac Williams 3 2011 Chicago
ReceptionsMorris Correia 15 2059 Cincinnati
Receiving YardsPeter Fisher 225 2031 Milwaukee
Yards per ReceptionJeremy Witt 30.43 2037 Milwaukee
Receiving TouchdownsJeremy Witt 4 2037 Indianapolis
Targeted PassesJeremy Witt 23 2035 New England
Passes DroppedDonovan Stelick 4 2049 Dallas
InterceptionsPatrick Surtain 3 2008 New Orleans
Pass Defense PercentageLevar Fisher 100.0 2011 Chicago
TacklesAl Wilson 17 2003 Cincinnati
AssistsPhillip Walzer 8 2020 New Jersey
SacksJosue Dykes 5.0 2047 Minnesota
HurriesJoe Crane 7 2018 Riverside
Blocked PassesRondell Nesmith 3 2029 Los Angeles
Field GoalsDonny Oliveira 9 2040 Milwaukee
Key Run BlocksDaryl Zimmerman 8 2013 Miami
Key Run OpportunitiesLeCharles Bentley 16 2011 Detroit
Pancake BlocksDaryl Zimmerman 4 2012 New Jersey
Passes DefensedJohn Mobley 6 2008 Milwaukee
Punt Return YardsHoward Reynolds 111 2051 Tennessee
Punt Return TDsPhillip Diaz 1 2011 Green Bay
Kickoff Return YardsHerman Finley 226 2021 Milwaukee
Kickoff Return TDsAshley Lelie 1 2011 Miami
Points ScoredDonny Oliveira 28 2040 Milwaukee
Yards from ScrimmageCadillac Williams 321 2013 Miami
All-Purpose YardsCadillac Williams 321 2013 Miami

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLevon Terry 158.3 2050 Houston
Pass AttemptsHarold Porter 55 2049 Pittsburgh
Pass CompletionsGeoff Manning 37 2018 Milwaukee
Completion PercentageLevon Terry 80.0 2050 Houston
Passing YardsLevon Terry 407 2050 Houston
Yards per Pass AttemptLevon Terry 13.57 2050 Houston
Passing TouchdownsLevon Terry 4 2050 Houston
Times SackedLevon Terry 5 2050 Houston
Rushing AttemptsZack Flowers 31 2045 Kansas City
Rushing YardsZack Flowers 193 2045 Kansas City
Yards per CarryTerrell Coles 6.48 2049 Kansas City
Rushing TouchdownsZack Flowers 3 2045 San Francisco
ReceptionsDwayne Hicks 14 2018 Milwaukee
Receiving YardsDonovan Stelick 158 2050 Houston
Yards per ReceptionAmos Shea 22.60 2050 Houston
Receiving TouchdownsLamont Dillingham 2 2011 Bakersfield
Targeted PassesDwayne Hicks 19 2018 Milwaukee
Passes DroppedBobby Wade 2 2012 Bakersfield
InterceptionsJorge Cochrane 2 2014 Bakersfield
Pass Defense PercentageJorge Cochrane 100.0 2014 Bakersfield
TacklesLevar Fisher 12 2011 Bakersfield
AssistsGilbert Vaughn 6 2040 Bakersfield
SacksMarty Van Pelt 2.5 2045 Kansas City
HurriesChris Kelsay 3 2011 Miami
Blocked PassesKeyonta Marshall 2 2014 Bakersfield
Field GoalsMark Moore 4 2018 Milwaukee
Key Run BlocksJamie Chow 6 2047 Pittsburgh
Key Run OpportunitiesGrant Jordan 12 2045 New England
Pancake BlocksWayne Lucier 1 2011 Bakersfield
Passes DefensedD.J. Fulcher 4 2045 New England
Punt Return YardsBuddy Kelley 55 2025 Bakersfield
Kickoff Return YardsHoward Aviles 166 2014 Bakersfield
Kickoff Return TDsLamont Dillingham 1 2011 Miami
Points ScoredZack Flowers 18 2045 San Francisco
Yards from ScrimmageZack Flowers 191 2045 Kansas City
All-Purpose YardsHoward Aviles 196 2014 Bakersfield

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored27.7 2035
Points Allowed14.8 2047
Passing Yards283.4 2023
Passing Yards Allowed171.0 2025
Rushing Yards175.0 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed74.7 2045
Total Yards390.5 2045
Total Yards Allowed279.1 2056
Pass Attempts41.5 2005
Rush Attempts37.8 2045

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 Indianapolis 2037
Points Allowed 0 Milwaukee 2010
Passing Yards 438 Milwaukee 2032
Passing Yards Allowed 15 Miami 2055
Rushing Yards 266 Pittsburgh 2039
Rushing Yards Allowed -9 Minnesota 2047
Total Yards 564 Tennessee 2034
Total Yards Allowed 75 Miami 2055
Pass Attempts 67 Philadelphia 2033
Rush Attempts 53 Milwaukee 2014

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 38 Miami 2011
Points Allowed 7 Oakland 2047
Passing Yards 407 Houston 2050
Passing Yards Allowed 123 New Jersey 2026
Rushing Yards 291 Kansas City 2045
Rushing Yards Allowed 33 Cleveland 2043
Total Yards 496 Kansas City 2045
Total Yards Allowed 197 Pittsburgh 2025
Pass Attempts 55 Pittsburgh 2049
Rush Attempts 51 Kansas City 2045

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software