League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Bakersfield Jaguars

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Broncos

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Blockbusters

  - - Manchester Cardinals

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Milwaukee Mustangs

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Riverside Rams

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


RNFL

Detroit Lions Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Bobby Patterson34822322546.487682.0
Demetrius Trufant27515815755.734669.5
Jeremy Garcia43242606.051352.4
Team66640540896.14121574.9
Opp52532234916.65221582.9

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Danny KaplanRB1935672.9474
Broderick GnidaRB892322.6121
Team---35610012.81930
Opp---47019654.181614

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Edwin WatsonSE13286106312.368.0545
Ian DixonFL1015871012.247.0317
Warren D'ElisaFL925555410.076.0227
Danny KaplanRB70503386.764.8322
Duane SuttonTE793943511.155.5115
Scott PriorTE59393298.445.5815
Ernie OlivaresFB43251646.563.8101
Broderick GnidaRB2719844.423.1101
Kim MathewsSE311926013.688.3902

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Dakota VaughnSLB97372.023678.4
Leon VamosRCB73180.004978.5
Jessie GlennFS61310.001479.1
Jackie RusheLCB56170.003677.6
Harrison AbramsFS54230.003580.4
Reuben HansenMLB50210.011877.6
Emmitt RichterLDE47186.5160079.5
Hunter OgdenLDT43134.060082.2
Malcolm BallardLDT42151.060082.1
Camden ArdizzoneMLB3581.000163.8
Norm JonesMLB3080.000161.1
Freddie WinslettLDE26213.0110081.7
Jameson ComeauxRDE2250.550079.1
Edwin SepanskiWLB2252.010376.6
Josue MuellerRCB21101.000275.4
Ed GordonSS1980.000381.2
David McGregorRDT1891.000082.5

DetroitTeamRank
Rushes per Game22.330
Rushing Yards62.632
Yards Per Carry2.8132
Pass Attempts41.62
Completions25.33
Completion Pct.60.821 (T)
Passing Yards255.613
Yards Per Attempt6.1427
Yards Per Catch10.1029
Total Yards Gained302.727
3rd Down Conversions33.623
Points Per Game16.131
Pass Rush Pct.16.230
Pass Defense Pct.48.315
Turnovers2724
Turnover Margin-521 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.429
Rushing Yards122.828
Yards Per Carry4.1822
Pass Attempts32.83
Completions20.12 (T)
Completion Pct.61.310 (T)
Passing Yards218.21
Yards Per Attempt6.6510
Yards Per Catch10.8412
Total Yards Gained331.212
3rd Down Conversions31.02
Points Per Game23.124
Pass Rush Pct.18.616
Pass Defense Pct.46.212
Turnovers2220 (T)
Turnover Margin+521 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingPhil Wineholt 92.8 2023
Pass AttemptsBenjamin Lombardi 8,532 2040
Pass CompletionsBradley Edens 5,271 2056
Completion PercentagePhil Wineholt 63.8 2023
Passing YardsBenjamin Lombardi 60,845 2040
Yards per Pass AttemptPhil Wineholt 7.24 2023
Passing TouchdownsBenjamin Lombardi 357 2040
Times SackedBenjamin Lombardi 580 2040
300 Yards PassingBenjamin Lombardi 57 2040
Rushing AttemptsEllis Howard 2,466 2034
Rushing YardsEllis Howard 11,323 2034
Yards per CarryBradley Edens 6.68 2056
Rushing TouchdownsEllis Howard 88 2034
100 Yards RushingEllis Howard 40 2034
ReceptionsCharles Rogers 1,077 2015
Receiving YardsCharles Rogers 17,115 2015
Yards per ReceptionCharles Rogers 15.89 2015
Receiving TouchdownsCharles Rogers 119 2015
Targeted PassesCharles Rogers 1,960 2015
Passes DroppedCharles Rogers 82 2015
100 Yards ReceivingTed Gregson 68 2040
InterceptionsBennie Holbrook 41 2025
Pass Defense PercentageFernando Harris 82.4 2027
TacklesEric Chance 831 2021
AssistsEric Chance 278 2021
SacksKenechi Udeze 105.5 2015
HurriesKenechi Udeze 253 2015
Blocked PassesKenechi Udeze 56 2015
Field GoalsRenaldo Curtis 402 2027
Key Run BlocksAdrian Curtis 319 2045
Key Run OpportunitiesAdrian Curtis 1,038 2045
Pancake BlocksBruce Beavers 75 2023
Passes DefensedBennie Holbrook 142 2025
Punt Return YardsLouie Delgado 2,421 2025
Punt Return TDsTrent Norton 4 2054
Kickoff Return YardsQuinn Cobb 9,629 2022
Kickoff Return TDsEddie Drummond 7 2013
Points ScoredRenaldo Curtis 1,672 2027
Yards from ScrimmageTed Gregson 16,616 2040
All-Purpose YardsTed Gregson 17,570 2040
Games StartedBenjamin Lombardi 249 2040

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingPhil Wineholt 113.1 2018
Pass AttemptsBradley Edens 669 2052
Pass CompletionsBradley Edens 416 2052
Completion PercentageBradley Edens 73.3 2056
Passing YardsJoey Harrington 5,038 2008
Yards per Pass AttemptBenjamin Lombardi 8.31 2036
Passing TouchdownsJoey Harrington 43 2006
Times SackedBenjamin Lombardi 47 2038
300 Yards PassingBenjamin Lombardi 8 2037
Rushing AttemptsCorey Dillon 419 2004
Rushing YardsEllis Howard 1,768 2031
Yards per CarryHeath Thevenard 5.58 2040
Rushing TouchdownsClinton Portis 15 2007
100 Yards RushingEllis Howard 9 2032
ReceptionsCharles Rogers 123 2008
Receiving YardsCharles Rogers 2,045 2009
Yards per ReceptionJeremy Witt 18.04 2039
Receiving TouchdownsCharles Rogers 20 2006
Targeted PassesCharles Rogers 230 2009
Passes DroppedWill Franklin 19 2025
100 Yards ReceivingTed Gregson 10 2028
InterceptionsDustin Austin 9 2049
Pass Defense PercentageTimothy Newton 88.3 2031
TacklesJared North 142 2010
AssistsRyan Ensign 47 2038
SacksRobert Porcher 19.0 2003
HurriesGreg Goguen 33 2046
Blocked PassesLamar Hill 10 2035
Field GoalsRenaldo Curtis 41 2021
Key Run BlocksKorey Ramsey 50 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesBruce Beavers 117 2015
Pancake BlocksBruce Beavers 15 2016
Passes DefensedBennie Holbrook 19 2021
Punt Return YardsTrent Norton 493 2050
Punt Return TDsQuinn Cobb 1 2013
Kickoff Return YardsEddie Drummond 1,441 2012
Kickoff Return TDsEddie Drummond 3 2012
Points ScoredRenaldo Curtis 155 2017
Yards from ScrimmageEllis Howard 2,165 2031
All-Purpose YardsEllis Howard 2,681 2031

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBradley Edens 156.8 2045 Chicago
Pass AttemptsBradley Edens 61 2052 Chicago
Pass CompletionsBobby Patterson 37 2059 Tampa Bay
Completion PercentagePhil Wineholt 94.1 2023 Oakland
Passing YardsJoey Harrington 523 2007 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptBenjamin Lombardi 15.61 2034 Washington
Passing TouchdownsJoey Harrington 5 2010 Chicago
Times SackedLeon Flynn 9 2024 Green Bay
Rushing AttemptsMaurice Drew 45 2009 Green Bay
Rushing YardsKai Schepper 213 2053 Cleveland
Yards per CarryTrent Norton 12.44 2051 Minnesota
Rushing TouchdownsCorey Dillon 4 2003 Green Bay
ReceptionsCharles Rogers 15 2010 Washington
Receiving YardsCharles Rogers 282 2010 Chicago
Yards per ReceptionJeremy Witt 29.83 2039 Oakland
Receiving TouchdownsBenjamin Freeland 4 2019 Oakland
Targeted PassesTerrell Owens 23 2007 Kansas City
Passes DroppedJason Avant 4 2011 Chicago
InterceptionsKarl Gardner 3 2015 Riverside
Pass Defense PercentageOliver Conley 100.0 2011 Oakland
TacklesBroderick Schulz 16 2043 Chicago
AssistsTommie Wenthold 8 2025 Baltimore
SacksKenechi Udeze 4.0 2008 Minnesota
HurriesMoe Lowe 8 2035 Tampa Bay
Blocked PassesLamar Hill 4 2035 Oakland
Field GoalsEli Wilczewski 6 2049 Baltimore
Key Run BlocksJeff Backus 8 2007 Green Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesAdrian Curtis 14 2033 Baltimore
Pancake BlocksBruce Beavers 5 2016 New York
Passes DefensedLeon Vamos 6 2058 Miami
Punt Return YardsTrent Norton 125 2050 Miami
Punt Return TDsQuinn Cobb 1 2013 Chicago
Kickoff Return YardsBert Shannon 223 2029 Pittsburgh
Kickoff Return TDsEddie Drummond 1 2012 Bakersfield
Points ScoredEllis Howard 30 2034 New York
Yards from ScrimmageKai Schepper 240 2053 Cleveland
All-Purpose YardsEllis Howard 286 2034 Miami

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBradley Edens 155.6 2056 Philadelphia
Pass AttemptsJoey Harrington 50 2005 Seattle
Pass CompletionsBradley Edens 32 2055 Washington
Completion PercentageBradley Edens 76.9 2056 Philadelphia
Passing YardsBradley Edens 399 2055 Washington
Yards per Pass AttemptBradley Edens 11.96 2056 Philadelphia
Passing TouchdownsBradley Edens 4 2056 Philadelphia
Times SackedPhil Wineholt 6 2021 Atlanta
Rushing AttemptsCorey Dillon 41 2004 Washington
Rushing YardsCorey Dillon 165 2004 Washington
Yards per CarryEllis Howard 5.89 2032 Carolina
Rushing TouchdownsCorey Dillon 3 2004 Washington
ReceptionsBenjamin Freeland 13 2022 Chicago
Receiving YardsBenjamin Freeland 176 2022 Chicago
Yards per ReceptionArchie Altman 24.60 2012 San Francisco
Receiving TouchdownsJonathan Irwin 2 2017 Carolina
Targeted PassesTerrell Owens 24 2005 Seattle
Passes DroppedCharles Rogers 2 2014 New York
InterceptionsBennie Holbrook 2 2021 Atlanta
Pass Defense PercentageTerrence Holt 100.0 2012 Carolina
TacklesRonnie Damron 13 2035 San Francisco
AssistsEric Chance 6 2018 Carolina
SacksKenechi Udeze 2.5 2005 Seattle
HurriesKeith Singleton 3 2015 San Francisco
Blocked PassesGeorge Hanlon 2 2022 Chicago
Field GoalsRandall Wilkerson 5 2036 Manchester
Key Run BlocksBen Hamilton 5 2004 Washington
Key Run OpportunitiesKent Calixto 13 2027 Tampa Bay
Pancake BlocksBryce Pearson 1 2012 Minnesota
Passes DefensedEric Chance 3 2017 San Francisco
Punt Return YardsDustin Austin 45 2045 New Orleans
Kickoff Return YardsLevon Luchene 117 2039 Green Bay
Points ScoredRandall Wilkerson 16 2036 Manchester
Yards from ScrimmageDanny Kaplan 178 2056 Tennessee
All-Purpose YardsEllis Howard 207 2031 New Orleans

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.0 2006
Points Allowed15.1 2017
Passing Yards314.8 2008
Passing Yards Allowed161.8 2025
Rushing Yards161.6 2031
Rushing Yards Allowed92.8 2017
Total Yards406.3 2036
Total Yards Allowed280.5 2025
Pass Attempts41.8 2052
Rush Attempts36.2 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 56 New York 2049
Points Allowed 0 Minnesota 2003
Passing Yards 523 Minnesota 2007
Passing Yards Allowed 22 Green Bay 2025
Rushing Yards 305 Cheyenne 2031
Rushing Yards Allowed 12 Minnesota 2052
Total Yards 594 New Orleans 2005
Total Yards Allowed 118 Green Bay 2025
Pass Attempts 61 Chicago 2052
Rush Attempts 51 Green Bay 2009

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Philadelphia 2056
Points Allowed 3 Green Bay 2021
Passing Yards 399 Washington 2055
Passing Yards Allowed 79 Tennessee 2056
Rushing Yards 178 Tennessee 2056
Rushing Yards Allowed 65 Washington 2004
Total Yards 521 Washington 2055
Total Yards Allowed 197 Washington 2055
Pass Attempts 51 Seattle 2005
Rush Attempts 43 Washington 2004

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software